How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edward Norton
Partners of 
Edward Norton

American Actor
Edward Norton

Edward Harrison Norton

Age

47

Born

Monday 18 Aug 1969

Edward Norton
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Harrison Norton

Also known as

Edward James Norton

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Monday 18 Aug 1969

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

Actor

Education

Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, United States

Wilde Lake High School, Columbia, Maryland, United States

Edward's Grandfather James Rouse was the developer and founder of The Rouse Company, who built some of the first indoor shopping malls and food courts.
Appeared in a 2000 episode of The Simpsons as Devon Bradley.

Golden Globes

1997 - Best Supporting Actor - Primal Fear

Edward Norton Siblings

Molly Norton

Sister

Jim Norton

Brother

Partners of 
Edward Norton

Shauna Robertson

Married

1 child together

2012

Salma Hayek Pinault

Relationship

relationship began 1999
until 2003

Courtney Love

Relationship

relationship began 1996
until 1999

Edward Norton Children

Unknown

born 2013, age 4 (approx.)
with Shauna Robertson

Edward Norton Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Edward Norton Family

Edward Norton's parents:

Edward Norton's father is Edward Norton Edward Norton's mother is Robin Norton


Edward Norton's current partners:

Edward Norton's wife is Shauna Robertson


Edward Norton's former partners:

Edward Norton had a relationship with Salma Hayek Pinault Edward Norton had a relationship with Courtney Love


Edward Norton's siblings:

Edward Norton's brother is Jim Norton Edward Norton's sister is Molly Norton


Edward Norton's grandparents:

Edward Norton's grandfather is James Rouse Edward Norton's grandmother is Libby Rouse


Edward Norton's great grandparents:

Edward Norton's great grandfather is Willard Rouse Edward Norton's great grandmother is Lydia Rouse


Edward Norton's step-grandparents:

Edward Norton's step-grandmother is Patty Rouse


Edward Norton's in laws:

Edward Norton's father in law is Michael Robertson


Edward Norton FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2000

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Celebrity Heirs

Other people in this association:

Paris Hilton

Carly Simon

Brooke Shields

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1997 - The 54th

1997

Other people in this association:

Madonna 1997

Tom Cruise 1997

Angelina Jolie

more...

The Marvel 'Avengers' Universe

Other people in this association:

Gwyneth Paltrow

Scarlett Johansson

Ben Kingsley CBE

more...

Famous Marathon Runners

2009

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2008

Lance Armstrong 2007

Katie Holmes 2007

more...