Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 1920

Mountaineer who developed a method for carrying oxygen when at altitude
George Finch MBE

George Ingle Finch

Age

82

Born

Saturday 04 Aug 1888

Died

22 Nov 1970

Other Partners

Professional Partners

George Finch MBE Siblings

Dorothy Finch

Sister

Other Partners

Wentworth Campbell

Affair

1 child together

affair from about 1916

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alicia Finch

Alicia Gladys Finch

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Peter Finch

born 1916, died 1977, age 60
with Wentworth Campbell

Played Joe Harman in the 1956 film A Town Like Alice

George Finch MBE
Bio Details

Full name

George Ingle Finch

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Aug 1888

Birth place

New South Wales, Australia

Date of death:

22 Nov 1970

Occupations

Research Chemist

Mountaineer

Author

Education

Wolaroi College, New South Wales, Australia

Ecole de Medicine, Paris, France

Geneva University, Geneva, Switzerland

Swiss Federal Polytechnic School, Zurich, Switzerland

Trivia

George Finch MBE Family

George Finch MBE's parents:

George Finch MBE's father was Charles Finch George Finch MBE's mother was Laura Finch


George Finch MBE's former partners:

George Finch MBE's former wife is Alicia Finch


George Finch MBE's siblings:

George Finch MBE's sister is Dorothy Finch


Alicia Finch
Bio Details

Full name

Alicia Gladys Finch

Maiden name

Alicia Gladys Fisher

Gender

Female

Trivia

Alicia Finch Family

Alicia Finch's children:

Alicia Finch's son was Peter Finch


Alicia Finch's former partners:

Alicia Finch's former husband was George Finch MBE Alicia Finch had an affair with Wentworth Campbell


Alicia Finch's grandchildren:

Alicia Finch's granddaughter is Samantha Finch Alicia Finch's grandson is Charles Finch


Alicia Finch's former in laws:

Alicia Finch's former daughter in law is Tamara Finch Alicia Finch's former father in law was Charles Finch Alicia Finch's former mother in law was Laura Finch Alicia Finch's former sister in law is Dorothy Finch Alicia Finch's former daughter in law is Eletha Finch Alicia Finch's former daughter in law was Yolande Turner