Affair Relationship facts

Affair from about 1916

Wentworth Campbell

Wentworth Edward Dallas Campbell

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

George Finch MBE

Divorced

divorce 1920

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alicia Finch

Alicia Gladys Finch

His Other Children

Children Together

Peter Finch

born 1916, died 1977, age 60

Played Joe Harman in the 1956 film A Town Like Alice

Her Other Children

Wentworth Campbell
Bio Details

Full name

Wentworth Edward Dallas Campbell

Gender

Male

Occupations

Indian Army

Trivia

Wentworth Campbell Family

Wentworth Campbell's children:

Wentworth Campbell's son was Peter Finch


Wentworth Campbell's former partners:

Wentworth Campbell had an affair with Alicia Finch


Wentworth Campbell's grandchildren:

Wentworth Campbell's granddaughter is Samantha Finch Wentworth Campbell's grandson is Charles Finch


Wentworth Campbell's former in laws:

Wentworth Campbell's former daughter in law is Tamara Finch Wentworth Campbell's former daughter in law is Eletha Finch Wentworth Campbell's former daughter in law was Yolande Turner


Alicia Finch
Bio Details

Full name

Alicia Gladys Finch

Maiden name

Alicia Gladys Fisher

Gender

Female

Trivia

Alicia Finch Family

Alicia Finch's children:

Alicia Finch's son was Peter Finch


Alicia Finch's former partners:

Alicia Finch's former husband was George Finch MBE Alicia Finch had an affair with Wentworth Campbell


Alicia Finch's grandchildren:

Alicia Finch's granddaughter is Samantha Finch Alicia Finch's grandson is Charles Finch


Alicia Finch's former in laws:

Alicia Finch's former daughter in law is Tamara Finch Alicia Finch's former father in law was Charles Finch Alicia Finch's former mother in law was Laura Finch Alicia Finch's former sister in law is Dorothy Finch Alicia Finch's former daughter in law is Eletha Finch Alicia Finch's former daughter in law was Yolande Turner