How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eleanor Carter
Eleanor Carter

Partners of 
Eleanor Carter

James Carter

Married

9 children together

Ended 1778 (ca.)

Eleanor Carter
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Carter

Maiden name

Eleanor Duckworth

Also known as

Nellie Carter

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1780 (ca.)

Deceased

Eleanor Carter

Eleanor Carter

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1780 (ca.)

Deceased

Eleanor Carter Partner(s) Other Children

Eleanor Carter Children

Felix Carter

died 1844 (ca.)
with James Carter

Martha Carter

with James Carter

George Carter

deceased
with James Carter

James Carter

deceased
with James Carter

Wiley Carter

born 1798 (ca.), died 1864 (ca.), age 66 (ca.)
with James Carter

Epsey Carter

born 1803 (ca.), died 1867 (ca.), age 64 (ca.)
with James Carter

Keziah Carter

born 1805 (ca.), died 1855 (ca.), age 50 (ca.)
with James Carter

Littleberry Carter

born 1807 (ca.), died 1847 (ca.), age 40 (ca.)
with James Carter

Marina Carter

born 1809 (ca.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with James Carter

Trivia

Eleanor Carter Family

Eleanor Carter's parents:

Eleanor Carter's father is Jeremiah Duckworth Eleanor Carter's mother is Christianna Duckworth


Eleanor Carter's children:

Eleanor Carter's son was Felix Carter Eleanor Carter's daughter is Martha Carter Eleanor Carter's son was George Carter Eleanor Carter's son was James Carter Eleanor Carter's son was Wiley Carter Eleanor Carter's son was Epsey Carter Eleanor Carter's son was Keziah Carter Eleanor Carter's son was Littleberry Carter Eleanor Carter's daughter was Marina Carter


Eleanor Carter's former partners:

Eleanor Carter's former husband was James Carter


Eleanor Carter's grandchildren:

Eleanor Carter's granddaughter was Armanda Carter Eleanor Carter's granddaughter was Caroline Carter Eleanor Carter's grandson was Calvin Carter Eleanor Carter's grandson was Euphrasia Carter Eleanor Carter's grandson was Littleberry Carter Eleanor Carter's granddaughter was Jane Carter Eleanor Carter's granddaughter was Julia Carter Eleanor Carter's granddaughter was Louisiana Carter Eleanor Carter's granddaughter was Ann Carter Eleanor Carter's grandson was Wiley Jr Carter Eleanor Carter's grandson was Jesse Carter


Eleanor Carter's great grandchildren:

Eleanor Carter's great grandson was Jeremiah Carter Eleanor Carter's great granddaughter was Eliza Ann Carter Eleanor Carter's great grandson was William Carter Eleanor Carter's great grandson was Nannie Bell Carter   Eleanor Carter's great great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Eleanor Carter's great great grandson was William Carter Eleanor Carter's great great granddaughter was Lula Carter Eleanor Carter's great great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Eleanor Carter's great great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Eleanor Carter's 3x great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Eleanor Carter's 3x great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Eleanor Carter's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Eleanor Carter's 3x great grandson was Billy Carter   Eleanor Carter's 4x great grandson is Jack Carter Eleanor Carter's 4x great grandson is Chip Carter Eleanor Carter's 4x great grandson is Jeff Carter Eleanor Carter's 4x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Eleanor Carter's 4x great grandson was William Carter Spann Eleanor Carter's 4x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Eleanor Carter's 4x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Eleanor Carter's 4x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Eleanor Carter's 4x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Eleanor Carter's 4x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Eleanor Carter's 4x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Eleanor Carter's 4x great grandson is Buddy Carter Eleanor Carter's 4x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Eleanor Carter's 4x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Eleanor Carter's 4x great grandson is Earl Carter   Eleanor Carter's 5x great grandson is Jason Carter Eleanor Carter's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Eleanor Carter's 5x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Eleanor Carter's 5x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Eleanor Carter's 5x great grandson is Joshua Carter Eleanor Carter's 5x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Eleanor Carter's 5x great grandson is James Carter Eleanor Carter's 5x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Eleanor Carter's 6x great grandson is Henry Carter Eleanor Carter's 6x great grandson is Thomas Carter Eleanor Carter's 6x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Eleanor Carter's in laws:

Eleanor Carter's daughter in law was Ann Carter Eleanor Carter's daughter in law is Sarah Carter


Eleanor Carter's former in laws:

Eleanor Carter's former father in law was Kindred Carter Eleanor Carter's former grandfather in law was Isaac Carter Eleanor Carter's former grandmother in law is Ruth Carter Eleanor Carter's former brother in law is Henry Carter Eleanor Carter's former brother in law is Jesse Carter Eleanor Carter's former sister in law is Martha Carter Eleanor Carter's former husband James Carter's uncle in law is James Carter