Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 1975

Westminster, London, England, UK

Legendary England cricketer (and footballer)
Denis Compton

Denis Charles Scott Compton

Age

78

Born

Thursday 23 May 1918

Died

23 Apr 1997

Other Partners

Valerie Compton

Divorced

2 children together

married Oct 1951
divorce 1968

Doris Compton

Divorced

1 child together

married Mar 1941
divorce Sep 1950

Professional Partners

Denis Compton Siblings

Leslie Compton

Brother

Hilda Compton

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Christine Compton

Christine Franklin Compton

His Other Children

Brian Compton

born 1942, age 75 (approx.)
with Doris Compton

Patrick Compton

born 1952, age 64
with Valerie Compton

Richard Compton

born 1956, age 61
with Valerie Compton

Children Together

Charlotte Compton

born 1977, age 40 (approx.)

Victoria Compton

born 1984, age 33 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Denis Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Denis Charles Scott Compton

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Thursday 23 May 1918

Birth place

Hendon, London, England, UK

Date of death:

23 Apr 1997

Place of death

Windsor, Berkshire, England, UK

Education

Bell Lane School, Hendon, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Denis Compton Family

Denis Compton's parents:

Denis Compton's father is Henry Compton Denis Compton's mother is Jessie Compton


Denis Compton's children:

Denis Compton's son is Brian Compton Denis Compton's son is Patrick Compton Denis Compton's son is Richard Compton Denis Compton's daughter is Charlotte Compton Denis Compton's daughter is Victoria Compton


Denis Compton's current partners:

Denis Compton's wife was Christine Compton


Denis Compton's former partners:

Denis Compton's former wife is Valerie Compton Denis Compton's former wife is Doris Compton


Denis Compton's siblings:

Denis Compton's brother was Leslie Compton Denis Compton's sister is Hilda Compton


Denis Compton's grandchildren:

Denis Compton's grandson is Nick Compton Denis Compton's grandson is Ben Compton Denis Compton's granddaughter is Alex Compton


Denis Compton's in laws:

Denis Compton's daughter in law is Glynis Compton


Christine Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Christine Franklin Compton

Maiden name

Christine Franklin Tobias

Gender

Female

Trivia

Christine Compton Family

Christine Compton's children:

Christine Compton's daughter is Charlotte Compton Christine Compton's daughter is Victoria Compton Christine Compton's step-son is Brian Compton Christine Compton's step-son is Patrick Compton Christine Compton's step-son is Richard Compton


Christine Compton's current partners:

Christine Compton's husband was Denis Compton


Christine Compton's in laws:

Christine Compton's father in law is Henry Compton Christine Compton's mother in law is Jessie Compton Christine Compton's brother in law was Leslie Compton Christine Compton's sister in law-by-marriage was Kathleen Compton Christine Compton's sister in law is Hilda Compton