Married Relationship facts

Married 1888

Father of Acclaimed American Poet Archibald MacLeish
Andrew MacLeish

Andrew MacLeish

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1838

Died

1928

Other Partners

Louise MacLeish

Married

1 child together

1881 - 1883

Lilias MacLeish

Married

2 children together

1858 - 1878

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Acclaimed Poet Archibald MacLeish
Martha MacLeish

Martha MacLeish

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1856

Deceased

His Other Children

Lily MacLeish

deceased
with Lilias MacLeish

Half Sister of Pulitzer Prize Winning Poet Archibald MacLeish

Blanche MacLeish

deceased
with Lilias MacLeish

Half Sister of Pulitzer Prize Winning Poet Archibald MacLeish

Bruce MacLeish

born 1882, died 1972 (bef.), age 90 (approx.)
with Louise MacLeish

Grandfather of Veteran Actor Bruce Dern

Children Together

Unknown

born 1888 (ca.), died 1888 (ca.), age under a year old (ca.)

Norman MacLeish

born 1890, died 1975, age 85 (approx.)

Brother of Pulitzer Prize Winning Poet Archibald MacLeish

Archibald MacLeish

born 1892, died 1982, age 89 (approx.)

Acclaimed American Poet

Kenneth MacLeish

born 1894, died 1918, age 24

Sister of Pulitzer Prize Winning Poet Archibald MacLeish

Ishbel Campbell

born 1897, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Sister of Pulitzer Prize Winning Poet Archibald MacLeish

Her Other Children

Andrew MacLeish
Bio Details

Full name

Andrew MacLeish

Gender

Male

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1838

Birth place

Scotland

Date of death:

1928

Place of death

Chicago, USA

Occupations

Businessman

Trivia

Andrew MacLeish Family

Andrew MacLeish's children:

Andrew MacLeish's son was Archibald MacLeish Andrew MacLeish's daughter was Lily MacLeish Andrew MacLeish's daughter was Blanche MacLeish Andrew MacLeish's son was Bruce MacLeish Andrew MacLeish's son was Norman MacLeish Andrew MacLeish's son was Kenneth MacLeish Andrew MacLeish's daughter was Ishbel Campbell


Andrew MacLeish's current partners:

Andrew MacLeish's wife was Martha MacLeish


Andrew MacLeish's former partners:

Andrew MacLeish's former wife was Louise MacLeish Andrew MacLeish's former wife was Lilias MacLeish


Andrew MacLeish's grandchildren:

Andrew MacLeish's granddaughter was Jean MacLeish Dern Andrew MacLeish's grandson was Ken MacLeish Andrew MacLeish's grandson is Brewster MacLeish Andrew MacLeish's granddaughter is Mary Grimm Andrew MacLeish's grandson is William MacLeish


Andrew MacLeish's great grandchildren:

Andrew MacLeish's great grandson is Bruce Dern Andrew MacLeish's great grandson is John Dern Andrew MacLeish's great granddaughter is Jean Sigel   Andrew MacLeish's great great granddaughter is Laura Dern Andrew MacLeish's great great granddaughter was Diane Dern   Andrew MacLeish's 3x great grandson is Ellery Harper Andrew MacLeish's 3x great granddaughter is Jaya Harper


Andrew MacLeish's in laws:

Andrew MacLeish's son in law was Alexander Campbell


Andrew MacLeish's former in laws:

Andrew MacLeish's former daughter in law was Ada MacLeish


Martha MacLeish
Bio Details

Full name

Martha MacLeish

Maiden name

Martha Hillard

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1856

Deceased

Occupations

Professor

Trivia

Martha MacLeish Family

Martha MacLeish's children:

Martha MacLeish's son was Archibald MacLeish Martha MacLeish's son was Norman MacLeish Martha MacLeish's son was Kenneth MacLeish Martha MacLeish's daughter was Ishbel Campbell Martha MacLeish's step-daughter was Lily MacLeish Martha MacLeish's step-daughter was Blanche MacLeish Martha MacLeish's step-son was Bruce MacLeish


Martha MacLeish's current partners:

Martha MacLeish's husband was Andrew MacLeish


Martha MacLeish's grandchildren:

Martha MacLeish's grandson was Ken MacLeish Martha MacLeish's grandson is Brewster MacLeish Martha MacLeish's granddaughter is Mary Grimm Martha MacLeish's grandson is William MacLeish


Martha MacLeish's in laws:

Martha MacLeish's son in law was Alexander Campbell


Martha MacLeish's former in laws:

Martha MacLeish's former daughter in law was Ada MacLeish