Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 1935

Hendon, London, England, UK

One of the famous Compton cricketing & footballing brothers
Leslie Compton

Leslie Harry Compton

Age

72

Born

Thursday 12 Sep 1912

Died

27 Dec 1984

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Leslie Compton Siblings

Hilda Compton

Sister

Denis Compton

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kathleen Compton

Kathleen Isobel P Compton

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 09 Nov 1912

Died

Jun 1989

Leslie Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Leslie Harry Compton

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Thursday 12 Sep 1912

Birth place

Woodford, Essex, UK

Date of death:

27 Dec 1984

Place of death

Hendon, London, England, UK

Trivia

Leslie Compton Family

Leslie Compton's parents:

Leslie Compton's father is Henry Compton Leslie Compton's mother is Jessie Compton


Leslie Compton's current partners:

Leslie Compton's wife was Kathleen Compton


Leslie Compton's siblings:

Leslie Compton's brother was Denis Compton Leslie Compton's sister is Hilda Compton


Leslie Compton's nieces and nephews:

Leslie Compton's nephew is Brian Compton Leslie Compton's nephew is Patrick Compton Leslie Compton's nephew is Richard Compton Leslie Compton's niece is Charlotte Compton Leslie Compton's niece is Victoria Compton


Leslie Compton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Leslie Compton's great nephew is Nick Compton Leslie Compton's great nephew is Ben Compton Leslie Compton's great niece is Alex Compton


Kathleen Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Isobel P Compton

Maiden name

Kathleen Isobel P Shillabeer

Also known as

Diana Compton ?

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Nov 1912

Date of death:

Jun 1989

Place of death

Chelmsford, Essex, England, UK

Leslie's grave plaque names his wife as "Diana 1912-1989". So Kathleen was probably known as Diana.

Trivia

Kathleen Compton Family

Kathleen Compton's current partners:

Kathleen Compton's husband was Leslie Compton


Kathleen Compton's in laws:

Kathleen Compton's brother in law was Denis Compton Kathleen Compton's father in law is Henry Compton Kathleen Compton's mother in law is Jessie Compton Kathleen Compton's sister in law is Hilda Compton Kathleen Compton's sister in law-by-marriage is Christine Compton