Married

Henry Compton

Henry Ernest Compton

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jessie Compton

Jessie Annie Compton

His Other Children

Children Together

Leslie Compton

born 1912, died 1984, age 72

One of the famous Compton cricketing & footballing brothers

Hilda Compton

born 1913, age 104 (approx.)

Denis Compton

born 1918, died 1997, age 78

Legendary England cricketer (and footballer)

Her Other Children

Henry Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Ernest Compton

Gender

Male

Trivia

Henry Compton Family

Henry Compton's children:

Henry Compton's son was Denis Compton Henry Compton's son was Leslie Compton Henry Compton's daughter is Hilda Compton


Henry Compton's current partners:

Henry Compton's wife is Jessie Compton


Henry Compton's grandchildren:

Henry Compton's grandson is Brian Compton Henry Compton's grandson is Patrick Compton Henry Compton's grandson is Richard Compton Henry Compton's granddaughter is Charlotte Compton Henry Compton's granddaughter is Victoria Compton


Henry Compton's great grandchildren:

Henry Compton's great grandson is Nick Compton Henry Compton's great grandson is Ben Compton Henry Compton's great granddaughter is Alex Compton


Henry Compton's in laws:

Henry Compton's daughter in law was Kathleen Compton Henry Compton's daughter in law is Christine Compton


Henry Compton's former in laws:

Henry Compton's former daughter in law is Valerie Compton Henry Compton's former daughter in law is Doris Compton


Jessie Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Jessie Annie Compton

Maiden name

Jessie Annie Duthie

Gender

Female

Trivia

Jessie Compton Family

Jessie Compton's children:

Jessie Compton's son was Denis Compton Jessie Compton's son was Leslie Compton Jessie Compton's daughter is Hilda Compton


Jessie Compton's current partners:

Jessie Compton's husband is Henry Compton


Jessie Compton's grandchildren:

Jessie Compton's grandson is Brian Compton Jessie Compton's grandson is Patrick Compton Jessie Compton's grandson is Richard Compton Jessie Compton's granddaughter is Charlotte Compton Jessie Compton's granddaughter is Victoria Compton


Jessie Compton's great grandchildren:

Jessie Compton's great grandson is Nick Compton Jessie Compton's great grandson is Ben Compton Jessie Compton's great granddaughter is Alex Compton


Jessie Compton's in laws:

Jessie Compton's daughter in law was Kathleen Compton Jessie Compton's daughter in law is Christine Compton


Jessie Compton's former in laws:

Jessie Compton's former daughter in law is Valerie Compton Jessie Compton's former daughter in law is Doris Compton