How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Catherine Schneider
Catherine Schneider

Partners of 
Catherine Schneider

Roger Vadim

Divorced

1 child together

married 13 Dec 1975
divorce 1977

Spencer Wallis

Divorced

married 18 Oct 1969
divorce before 1975

 Jean-Pierre Megnin

Divorced

2 children together

married 1 Feb 1962
divorce 1969

Catherine Schneider Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Marie Helene Schneider

Also known as

Catherine Megnin

Catherine Pleniannikov

Catherine Wallis

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

11 Oct 1944

Birth place

Le Creusot, France

Catherine Schneider Siblings

Jean-Paul Schneider

Brother

Dominique Reille

Sister

Catherine Schneider

Catherine Marie Helene Schneider

Age

72

Born

11 Oct 1944

Catherine Schneider Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Schneider Children

Charles-Henri Megnin

born 1962, age 55 (approx.)
with Jean-Pierre Megnin

Olivier Megnin

born 1964, age 53 (approx.)
with Jean-Pierre Megnin

Vania Plemiannikov

born 1974, age 42 (approx.)
with Roger Vadim

Catherine Schneider Family

Catherine Schneider's parents:

Catherine Schneider's father was Charles Schneider Catherine Schneider's mother was Lilian Schneider


Catherine Schneider's children:

Catherine Schneider's son is Charles-Henri Megnin Catherine Schneider's son is Olivier Megnin Catherine Schneider's son is Vania Plemiannikov


Catherine Schneider's former partners:

Catherine Schneider's former husband was Roger Vadim Catherine Schneider's former husband is Spencer Wallis Catherine Schneider's former husband is Jean-Pierre Megnin


Catherine Schneider's siblings:

Catherine Schneider's brother was Jean-Paul Schneider Catherine Schneider's sister is Dominique Reille


Catherine Schneider's nieces and nephews:

Catherine Schneider's niece is Anne-Andre Reille


Catherine Schneider's grandparents:

Catherine Schneider's grandfather was Charles Schneider Catherine Schneider's grandmother was Antoinette Schneider


Catherine Schneider's uncles and aunts:

Catherine Schneider's uncle was Henri-Paul Schneider Catherine Schneider's uncle was Jean Schneider Catherine Schneider's aunt was Marie de Cossé


Catherine Schneider's former in laws:

Catherine Schneider's former father in law was Igor Plemiannikov Catherine Schneider's former mother in law was Marie-Antoinette Ardilouze Catherine Schneider's former sister in law is Helene Plemiannikov