How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Marie-Christine Vadim
Marie-Christine Vadim

Partners of 
Marie-Christine Vadim

Roger Vadim

Married

1990 - 2000

Daniel Toscan Du Plantier

Divorced

2 children together

married 22 Apr 1965
divorce about 1979

Marie-Christine Vadim
Bio Details

Full name

Marie-Christine Vadim

Maiden name

Marie-Christine Barrault

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Mar 1944

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Actress

Marie-Christine Vadim Siblings

Anne Domec

Half-sister

other parent: Jean Domec

Emmanuelle Domec

Half-sister

other parent: Jean Domec

Alain Barrault

Brother

Marie-Christine Vadim

Marie-Christine Vadim

Age

73

Born

Tuesday 21 Mar 1944

Marie-Christine Vadim Partner(s) Other Children

Marie-Christine Vadim Children

David Toscan Du Plantier

with Daniel Toscan Du Plantier

Ariane Toscan Du Plantier

with Daniel Toscan Du Plantier

Trivia

Marie-Christine Vadim Family

Marie-Christine Vadim's parents:

Marie-Christine Vadim's father was Max-Henri Barrault Marie-Christine Vadim's mother is Marthe Barrault Marie-Christine Vadim's step-father is Jean Domec


Marie-Christine Vadim's children:

Marie-Christine Vadim's son is David Toscan Du Plantier Marie-Christine Vadim's daughter is Ariane Toscan Du Plantier


Marie-Christine Vadim's former partners:

Marie-Christine Vadim's former husband was Roger Vadim Marie-Christine Vadim's former husband was Daniel Toscan Du Plantier


Marie-Christine Vadim's siblings:

Marie-Christine Vadim's half-sister is Anne Domec Marie-Christine Vadim's half-sister is Emmanuelle Domec Marie-Christine Vadim's brother is Alain Barrault


Marie-Christine Vadim's grandparents:

Marie-Christine Vadim's grandfather was Georges Valmier Marie-Christine Vadim's grandmother was Felicite Valmier Marie-Christine Vadim's grandfather was Jules Barrault Marie-Christine Vadim's grandmother was Marcelle Barrault


Marie-Christine Vadim's uncles and aunts:

Marie-Christine Vadim's uncle is Jean-Louis Barrault Marie-Christine Vadim's aunt-by-marriage is Madeleine Renaud


Marie-Christine Vadim's former in laws:

Marie-Christine Vadim's former father in law was Igor Plemiannikov Marie-Christine Vadim's former mother in law was Marie-Antoinette Ardilouze Marie-Christine Vadim's former sister in law is Helene Plemiannikov Marie-Christine Vadim's former father in law is Jacques Toscan Du Plantier Marie-Christine Vadim's former mother in law is Francoise De Ganay