Married Relationship facts

Married 16 Dec 1846

Bethnal Green, London, UK

Edward Gee

Edward Gee

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1818 (ca.)

Died

17 Sep 1883

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Gee

Elizabeth Gee

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

1815 (ca.)

Died

1857

His Other Children

Children Together

Sarah Robison

born 1852, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Edward Gee
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Gee

Gender

Male

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1818 (ca.)

Birth place

Bishopgate, London, UK

Date of death:

17 Sep 1883

Place of death

Upgate, Louth, Lincolnshire, UK

Occupations

Draper

Grocer

Trivia

Edward Gee Family

Edward Gee's parents:

Edward Gee's father was William Gee


Edward Gee's children:

Edward Gee's daughter was Sarah Robison


Edward Gee's current partners:

Edward Gee's wife was Elizabeth Gee


Edward Gee's grandchildren:

Edward Gee's granddaughter was Constance Glassborow


Edward Gee's great grandchildren:

Edward Gee's great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Edward Gee's great granddaughter was Mary Middleton Edward Gee's great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton   Edward Gee's great great grandson is Michael Middleton Edward Gee's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Edward Gee's great great grandson is John Middleton Edward Gee's great great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Edward Gee's great great grandson is Timothy Middleton Edward Gee's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Edward Gee's great great grandson is Richard Middleton Edward Gee's great great grandson is Simon Middleton Edward Gee's great great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Edward Gee's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Edward Gee's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Edward Gee's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Edward Gee's 3x great grandson is Adam Middleton Edward Gee's 3x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Edward Gee's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Edward Gee's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Edward Gee's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Edward Gee's in laws:

Edward Gee's father in law is James Marshall Edward Gee's son in law was Gavin Robison


Elizabeth Gee
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Gee

Maiden name

Elizabeth Marshall

Gender

Female

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

1815 (ca.)

Birth place

Coventry, Warwickshire, UK

Date of death:

1857

Place of death

Bourne, Lincolnshire, UK

Trivia

Elizabeth Gee Family

Elizabeth Gee's parents:

Elizabeth Gee's father is James Marshall


Elizabeth Gee's children:

Elizabeth Gee's daughter was Sarah Robison


Elizabeth Gee's current partners:

Elizabeth Gee's husband was Edward Gee


Elizabeth Gee's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Gee's granddaughter was Constance Glassborow


Elizabeth Gee's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Gee's great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Elizabeth Gee's great granddaughter was Mary Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton   Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is Michael Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is John Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is Timothy Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is Richard Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is Simon Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Elizabeth Gee's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Gee's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Elizabeth Gee's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Gee's 3x great grandson is Adam Middleton Elizabeth Gee's 3x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Elizabeth Gee's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Gee's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Elizabeth Gee's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge


Elizabeth Gee's in laws:

Elizabeth Gee's father in law was William Gee Elizabeth Gee's son in law was Gavin Robison