Divorced Relationship facts

Married 24 Jan 1981

Las Vegas, USA

Divorce circa 1996

Bill and Mickey eloped to Las Vegas to marry orchestrated by Bill.

Hollywood Movie Star
Bill Murray

William James Murray

Age

66

Born

Thursday 21 Sep 1950

Other Partners

Jennifer Butler-Murray

Divorced

4 children together

married 1997
divorce 2008

Professional Partners

Bill Murray Siblings

Nancy Murray

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

First Wife of Eccentric Hollywood Star Bill Murray
Mickey Murray

Margaret Murray

His Other Children

Caleb Murray

born 1994, age 23 (approx.)
with Jennifer Butler-Murray

Son of Hollywood Star Bill Murray

Jackson Murray

born 1996, age 21 (approx.)
with Jennifer Butler-Murray

Son of Hollywood Star Bill Murray

Cooper Murray

born 1997, age 20 (approx.)
with Jennifer Butler-Murray

Son of Hollywood Star Bill Murray

Lincoln Murray

born 2001, age 16 (approx.)
with Jennifer Butler-Murray

Youngest Son of Hollywood Star Bill Murray

Children Together

Homer Murray

born 1982, age 35 (approx.)

First Son of Hollywood Eccentric Bill Murray

Luke Murray

born 1984, age 33 (approx.)

Second Son of Hollywood Star Bill Murray

Her Other Children

Bill Murray
Bio Details

Full name

William James Murray

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Thursday 21 Sep 1950

Birth place

Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Actor

Comedian

Writer

Film Director

Film Producer

Restaurant Owner

Restauranter

Bill co-owns a restaurant called Murray Bros Caddy Shack in Florida with his brothers.  It's slogan is Eat, Drink and Be Murray.
Voice of Clive Badger the lawyer in animated film Fantastic Mr Fox
Voice of Baloo in 2016 Jungle book film

Baftas

2004 - Best Actor - Lost in Translation

Golden Globes

2004 - Best Actor - Lost In Translation

Trivia

Bill Murray Family

Bill Murray's parents:

Bill Murray's father was Edward Murray Bill Murray's mother is Lucille Murray


Bill Murray's children:

Bill Murray's son is Homer Murray Bill Murray's son is Luke Murray Bill Murray's son is Caleb Murray Bill Murray's son is Jackson Murray Bill Murray's son is Cooper Murray Bill Murray's son is Lincoln Murray


Bill Murray's former partners:

Bill Murray's former wife is Jennifer Butler-Murray Bill Murray's former wife is Mickey Murray


Bill Murray's siblings:

Bill Murray's sister is Nancy Murray


Bill Murray FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2009

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2004 - The 57th

2004

Other people in this association:

Scarlett Johansson 2004

Renee Zellweger 2004

Tom Hanks 2004

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2004 - The 61st

2004

Other people in this association:

Al Pacino 2004

Sean Penn 2004

Renee Zellweger 2004

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2016

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Mickey Murray
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Murray

Maiden name

Margaret Kelly

Also known as

Mickey Kelly

Gender

Female

Occupations

Furniture Shop Owner

Trivia

Mickey Murray Family

Mickey Murray's children:

Mickey Murray's son is Homer Murray Mickey Murray's son is Luke Murray


Mickey Murray's former partners:

Mickey Murray's former husband is Bill Murray


Mickey Murray's former in laws:

Mickey Murray's former father in law was Edward Murray Mickey Murray's former mother in law is Lucille Murray Mickey Murray's former sister in law is Nancy Murray