How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Heather Mills
Heather Mills

Partners of 
Heather Mills

Relationship History

Jamie Walker

Relationship

relationship began about 2007
until about 2013

Paul McCartney

Divorced

1 child together

married 11 Jun 2002
divorce 18 Feb 2008

Alfie Karmal

Married

1989 - 1991

Chris Terrill

Broken Engagement

Marcus Stapleton

Broken Engagement

Raffaele Mincione

Broken Engagement

Professional Partners

Jonathan Roberts

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 19 Mar 2007
until 24 Apr 2007

Heather Mills Bio Details

Full name

Heather Anne Mills

Also known as

Heather Mills McCartney

Lady Heather McCartney

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

12 Jan 1968

Birth place

Aldershot, Hampshire, England, UK

Occupations

Model

Charity Campaigner

Author

Skier

Restaurant Owner

Education

Usworth Grange, Washington, Tyne & Wear, United Kingdom

Usworth Comprehensive, Washington, Tyne & Wear, England, United Kingdom (1980)

Witnessing War

While recovering from and ectopic pregnant, Mills went to Slovenia to recuperate in time to witness the outbreak of civil war.  She was so horrified by what she witnessed that she spent the next few years setting up a refugee crisis centre that was funded by her modelling work.  She also set up the Heather Mills Trust to raise money for children disabled by the war.

A life altering moment

In August 1993 Heather was hit by a Police car which resulted in a variety of serious injuries, including her left leg having to be amputated below the knee.  The type of injury required her prosthetic leg to be constantly replaced, and the old ones were discarded.  Mills arranged for these limbs, along with thousands of other people's discarded prosthetic limbs to be shipped to war zones and sites of natural disasters to help victims of war, land-mine explosions, earthquakes etc.
Heather is ranked 28th in the world slalom by the International Paralympic Committee.
Owns a vegan restaurant called VBites in Brighton (UK)

Heather Mills Siblings

Shane Mills

Brother

Fiona Mills

Sister

Paul McCartney's ex wife
Heather Mills

Heather Anne Mills

Age

49

Born

12 Jan 1968

Heather Mills Partner(s) Other Children

Heather Mills Children

Beatrice McCartney

born 2003, age 13
with Paul McCartney

Heather Mills Family

Heather Mills's parents:

Heather Mills's father was John Mills Heather Mills's mother was Beatrice Mills Heather Mills's step-father is Charles Stapley


Heather Mills's children:

Heather Mills's daughter is Beatrice McCartney


Heather Mills's former partners:

Heather Mills's former husband is Paul McCartney Heather Mills had a relationship with Jamie Walker Heather Mills's former husband is Alfie Karmal Heather Mills is the former fiance of Chris Terrill Heather Mills is the former fiance of Marcus Stapleton Heather Mills is the former fiance of Raffaele Mincione


Heather Mills's siblings:

Heather Mills's brother is Shane Mills Heather Mills's sister is Fiona Mills


Heather Mills's former in laws:

Heather Mills's former father in law was Jim McCartney Heather Mills's former mother in law was Mary McCartney Heather Mills's former grandfather in law was Joe McCartney Heather Mills's former grandmother in law was Florrie McCartney Heather Mills's former grandfather in law was Owen Mohin Heather Mills's former grandmother in law was Mary Mohin Heather Mills's former brother in law is Mike McCartney Heather Mills's former husband Paul McCartney's uncle in law was Jack McCartney Heather Mills's former husband Paul McCartney's aunt in law was Millie McCartney Heather Mills's former husband Paul McCartney's aunt in law was Annie Danher Heather Mills's former husband Paul McCartney's uncle-by-marriage was Albert Danher Heather Mills's former husband Paul McCartney's aunt in law is Jin Harris Heather Mills's former husband Paul McCartney's uncle in law is Joe McCartney


Heather Mills FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 4 - 2007

2007

Other people in this association:

Billy Ray Cyrus 2007

John Ratzenberger

Joey Fatone 2007

more...

Dancing on Ice 2010 Contestants - Series 5

2010

Other people in this association:

Danniella Westbrook 2010

Michael Graham 2010

Sinitta 2010

more...

The Jump - Series 2 - 2015

2015

Other people in this association:

Mike Tindall 2015

Jodie Kidd 2015

Dom Parker 2015

more...

The Jump - Series 3 - 2016

2016

Other people in this association:

Brian McFadden 2016

Linford Christie OBE 2016

Joe Swash 2016

more...