Married

Sir John Pryor

Sir John Pryor

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Henry Wykes

Unknown

2 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mercy Pryor

Mercy Pryor

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Johane Williamson

with Henry Wykes

Thomas Cromwell's sister-in-law and lover

Elizabeth Cromwell

born 1489, died 1528, age 39 (approx.)
with Henry Wykes

Sir John Pryor
Bio Details

Full name

Sir John Pryor

Gender

Male

Trivia

Sir John Pryor Family

Sir John Pryor's children:

Sir John Pryor's step-daughter is Johane Williamson Sir John Pryor's step-daughter was Elizabeth Cromwell


Sir John Pryor's current partners:

Sir John Pryor's wife is Mercy Pryor


Mercy Pryor
Bio Details

Full name

Mercy Pryor

Also known as

Mary Wyckes

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mercy Pryor Family

Mercy Pryor's children:

Mercy Pryor's daughter is Johane Williamson Mercy Pryor's daughter was Elizabeth Cromwell


Mercy Pryor's current partners:

Mercy Pryor's husband is Sir John Pryor


Mercy Pryor's grandchildren:

Mercy Pryor's grandson was Gregory Cromwell, 1st Baron Cromwell Mercy Pryor's granddaughter was Johan Price Mercy Pryor's granddaughter was Anne Cromwell Mercy Pryor's granddaughter was Grace Cromwell


Mercy Pryor's great grandchildren:

Mercy Pryor's great grandson was Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell Mercy Pryor's great grandson was Thomas Cromwell Mercy Pryor's great grandson was Edward Cromwell Mercy Pryor's great granddaughter was Catherine Strode Mercy Pryor's great granddaughter was Frances Strode   Mercy Pryor's great great granddaughter was Katharine Tollemache   Mercy Pryor's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Gosnold   Mercy Pryor's 4x great grandson was Colonel Robert Gosnold   Mercy Pryor's 5x great grandson was Lionel Gosnold   Mercy Pryor's 6x great grandson was Walter Gosnold   Mercy Pryor's 7x great grandson was Tendring Gosnold   Mercy Pryor's 8x great grandson was Charles Gosnold   Mercy Pryor's 9x great granddaughter was Ann Bullivant   Mercy Pryor's 10x great grandson was Charles Buttivant   Mercy Pryor's 11x great grandson was Albert Buttivant   Mercy Pryor's 12x great granddaughter was Mary Ann Wallace   Mercy Pryor's 13x great granddaughter was Mary Ann Rudd   Mercy Pryor's 14x great granddaughter is Joyce Dyer   Mercy Pryor's 15x great grandson is Tony Dyer   Mercy Pryor's 16x great grandson is Danny Dyer Mercy Pryor's 16x great grandson is Tony Dyer Mercy Pryor's 16x great granddaughter is Kayleigh Dyer Mercy Pryor's 16x great granddaughter is Kathryn Mercy Pryor's 16x great granddaughter is Sophia   Mercy Pryor's 17x great granddaughter is Dani Dyer Mercy Pryor's 17x great granddaughter is Sunnie Dyer Mercy Pryor's 17x great grandson is Arty Dyer Mercy Pryor's 17x great granddaughter is Olivia Dyer Mercy Pryor's 17x great grandson is Frankie


Mercy Pryor's in laws:

Mercy Pryor's son in law was Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex Mercy Pryor's son in law is John Williamson Mercy Pryor's son in law was Thomas Williams