Married

Robert Cromwell

Robert Cromwell

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1567

Died

1617

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Robert Cromwell Siblings

Sir Oliver Cromwell

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Cromwell

Elizabeth Cromwell

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

1560

Died

1654

His Other Children

Children Together

Anne Sewster

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector

born 1599, died 1658, age 59

Her Other Children

Robert Cromwell
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Cromwell

Gender

Male

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1567

Date of death:

1617

Trivia

Robert Cromwell Family

Robert Cromwell's parents:

Robert Cromwell's father was Sir Henry Williams, aka Cromwell Robert Cromwell's mother was Joan Williams, aka Cromwell


Robert Cromwell's children:

Robert Cromwell's son was Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector Robert Cromwell's daughter is Anne Sewster


Robert Cromwell's current partners:

Robert Cromwell's wife was Elizabeth Cromwell


Robert Cromwell's siblings:

Robert Cromwell's brother was Sir Oliver Cromwell


Robert Cromwell's grandparents:

Robert Cromwell's grandfather was Sir Richard Cromwell Robert Cromwell's grandmother was Francis Cromwell


Robert Cromwell's great grandparents:

Robert Cromwell's great grandfather is Morgan Williams Robert Cromwell's great grandmother was Katherine Morgan   Robert Cromwell's great great grandfather is Walter Cromwell Robert Cromwell's great great grandmother is Katherine Cromwell   Robert Cromwell's 3x great grandfather is John Cromwell


Robert Cromwell's in laws:

Robert Cromwell's daughter in law was Elizabeth Cromwell


Elizabeth Cromwell
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Cromwell

Maiden name

Elizabeth Steward

Gender

Female

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

1560

Date of death:

1654

Place of death

London, England, UK

Trivia

Elizabeth Cromwell Family

Elizabeth Cromwell's children:

Elizabeth Cromwell's son was Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector Elizabeth Cromwell's daughter is Anne Sewster


Elizabeth Cromwell's current partners:

Elizabeth Cromwell's husband was Robert Cromwell


Elizabeth Cromwell's in laws:

Elizabeth Cromwell's grandfather in law was Sir Richard Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's father in law was Sir Henry Williams, aka Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's mother in law was Joan Williams, aka Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's grandmother in law was Francis Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's brother in law was Sir Oliver Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's daughter in law was Elizabeth Cromwell