Married Relationship facts

Married 1518

Sir Richard Cromwell

Sir Richard Cromwell

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

1500 (ca.)

Died

1545

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Francis Cromwell

Francis Cromwell

Died

Feb 1533

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Henry Williams, aka Cromwell

died 1604

Her Other Children

Sir Richard Cromwell
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Richard Cromwell

Maiden name

Richard Williams

Gender

Male

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

1500 (ca.)

Date of death:

1545

Trivia

Sir Richard Cromwell Family

Sir Richard Cromwell's parents:

Sir Richard Cromwell's father is Morgan Williams Sir Richard Cromwell's mother was Katherine Morgan


Sir Richard Cromwell's children:

Sir Richard Cromwell's son was Sir Henry Williams, aka Cromwell


Sir Richard Cromwell's current partners:

Sir Richard Cromwell's wife was Francis Cromwell


Sir Richard Cromwell's grandparents:

Sir Richard Cromwell's grandfather is Walter Cromwell Sir Richard Cromwell's grandmother is Katherine Cromwell


Sir Richard Cromwell's great grandparents:

Sir Richard Cromwell's great grandfather is John Cromwell


Sir Richard Cromwell's grandchildren:

Sir Richard Cromwell's grandson was Sir Oliver Cromwell Sir Richard Cromwell's grandson was Robert Cromwell


Sir Richard Cromwell's great grandchildren:

Sir Richard Cromwell's great grandson was Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector Sir Richard Cromwell's great granddaughter is Anne Sewster


Sir Richard Cromwell's uncles and aunts:

Sir Richard Cromwell's uncle was Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex Sir Richard Cromwell's aunt was Elizabeth Wellyfed Sir Richard Cromwell's uncle-by-marriage is William Wellyfed Sir Richard Cromwell's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Cromwell


Sir Richard Cromwell's great uncles and aunts:

Sir Richard Cromwell's great uncle is John Cromwell


Sir Richard Cromwell's cousins:

Sir Richard Cromwell's cousin was Gregory Cromwell, 1st Baron Cromwell Sir Richard Cromwell's cousin is Christopher Wellyfed Sir Richard Cromwell's cousin was Anne Cromwell Sir Richard Cromwell's cousin was Grace Cromwell Sir Richard Cromwell's cousin was Jane Hough


Sir Richard Cromwell's first cousins once removed:

Sir Richard Cromwell's first cousin once removed was Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell Sir Richard Cromwell's first cousin once removed was Thomas Cromwell Sir Richard Cromwell's first cousin once removed was Edward Cromwell Sir Richard Cromwell's first cousin once removed was Catherine Strode Sir Richard Cromwell's first cousin once removed was Frances Strode


Sir Richard Cromwell's in laws:

Sir Richard Cromwell's daughter in law was Joan Williams, aka Cromwell


Francis Cromwell
Bio Details

Full name

Francis Cromwell

Maiden name

Francis Murfyn

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Feb 1533

Place of death

Stepney, London, England, UK

Trivia

Francis Cromwell Family

Francis Cromwell's children:

Francis Cromwell's son was Sir Henry Williams, aka Cromwell


Francis Cromwell's current partners:

Francis Cromwell's husband was Sir Richard Cromwell


Francis Cromwell's grandchildren:

Francis Cromwell's grandson was Sir Oliver Cromwell Francis Cromwell's grandson was Robert Cromwell


Francis Cromwell's great grandchildren:

Francis Cromwell's great grandson was Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector Francis Cromwell's great granddaughter is Anne Sewster


Francis Cromwell's in laws:

Francis Cromwell's husband Sir Richard Cromwell's uncle in law was Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex Francis Cromwell's father in law is Morgan Williams Francis Cromwell's mother in law was Katherine Morgan Francis Cromwell's grandfather in law is Walter Cromwell Francis Cromwell's grandmother in law is Katherine Cromwell Francis Cromwell's husband Sir Richard Cromwell's aunt in law was Elizabeth Wellyfed Francis Cromwell's husband Sir Richard Cromwell's uncle-by-marriage is William Wellyfed Francis Cromwell's husband Sir Richard Cromwell's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Cromwell Francis Cromwell's daughter in law was Joan Williams, aka Cromwell