How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louise Eastman
Louise Eastman

Partners of 
Louise Eastman

Lee Eastman

Married

4 children together

Louise Eastman Bio Details

Full name

Louise Sarah Eastman

Maiden name

Louise Sarah Lindner

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

9 Nov 1911

Date of death:

1 Mar 1962

Place of death

Jamaica Bay, New York, USA

Cause of death

Plane crash en route to Palm Springs, California

Louise Eastman

Louise Sarah Eastman

Age

50

Born

9 Nov 1911

Died

1 Mar 1962

Louise Eastman Partner(s) Other Children

Louise Eastman Children

Louise Weed

with Lee Eastman

Laura Malcolm

with Lee Eastman

John Lindner Eastman

with Lee Eastman

Linda McCartney

born 1941, died 1998, age 56
with Lee Eastman

Paul McCartney's Wife

Louise Eastman Family

Louise Eastman's parents:

Louise Eastman's father was Max J Lindner Louise Eastman's mother is Stella Lindner


Louise Eastman's children:

Louise Eastman's daughter was Linda McCartney Louise Eastman's daughter is Louise Weed Louise Eastman's daughter is Laura Malcolm Louise Eastman's son is John Lindner Eastman


Louise Eastman's current partners:

Louise Eastman's husband was Lee Eastman


Louise Eastman's grandchildren:

Louise Eastman's granddaughter is Stella McCartney Louise Eastman's granddaughter is Mary McCartney Louise Eastman's granddaughter is Louise Eastman Louise Eastman's grandson is Lee Vail Eastman II Louise Eastman's granddaughter is Heather McCartney Louise Eastman's grandson is James McCartney


Louise Eastman's great grandchildren:

Louise Eastman's great grandson is Arthur Donald Louise Eastman's great grandson is Elliot Donald Louise Eastman's great grandson is Sam Aboud Louise Eastman's great grandson is Sid Aboud Louise Eastman's great granddaughter is Miller Willis Louise Eastman's great granddaughter is Bailey Willis Louise Eastman's great grandson is Beckett Willis Louise Eastman's great granddaughter is Reiley Willis


Louise Eastman's in laws:

Louise Eastman's son in law is Paul McCartney Louise Eastman's father in law is Lewis Eastman Louise Eastman's son in law is Charles H Weed Louise Eastman's daughter in law is Josephine Merrill Eastman


Louise Eastman's former in laws:

Louise Eastman's former son in law was Joseph See Jr.