How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Linda McCartney
Linda McCartney

Partners of 
Linda McCartney

Paul McCartney

Married

3 children together

12 Mar 1969

Joseph See Jr.

Divorced

1 child together

married 18 Jun 1962
divorce Jun 1965

Linda McCartney Bio Details

Full name

Lady Linda Louise McCartney

Maiden name

Linda Louise Eastman

Gender

Female

Age

56

Date of birth

24 Sep 1941

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

17 Apr 1998

Place of death

Tucson, Arizona, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Photographer (Finished 1998)

Animal Rights Activist (Finished 1998)

Pianist (Finished 1998)

Founder Of Vegetarian Frozen Food Brand (1991 - 1998)

Education

University of Arizona, Tucson, Arizona, United States

Scarsdale Highschool, New York, United States

Linda McCartney Siblings

Louise Weed

Sister

Laura Malcolm

Sister

John Lindner Eastman

Brother

Paul Sprayregen

Step-brother

step parent: Monique Eastman

Peter Sprayregen

Step-brother

step parent: Monique Eastman

Philip Sprayregen

Step-brother

step parent: Monique Eastman

Paul McCartney's Wife
Linda McCartney

Lady Linda Louise McCartney

Age

56

Born

24 Sep 1941

Died

17 Apr 1998

Linda McCartney Partner(s) Other Children

Linda McCartney Children

Heather McCartney

born 1962, age 54
with Joseph See Jr.

Mary McCartney

born 1969, age 47
with Paul McCartney

Stella McCartney

born 1971, age 45
with Paul McCartney

Fashion Designer Daughter of Paul and Linda McCartney

James McCartney

born 1977, age 39
with Paul McCartney

Beatrice McCartney

born 2003, age 13
step-child with Paul McCartney

Linda McCartney Family

Linda McCartney's parents:

Linda McCartney's father was Lee Eastman Linda McCartney's mother was Louise Eastman Linda McCartney's step-mother was Monique Eastman


Linda McCartney's children:

Linda McCartney's daughter is Stella McCartney Linda McCartney's daughter is Mary McCartney Linda McCartney's daughter is Heather McCartney Linda McCartney's son is James McCartney Linda McCartney's step-daughter is Beatrice McCartney


Linda McCartney's current partners:

Linda McCartney's husband was Paul McCartney


Linda McCartney's former partners:

Linda McCartney's former husband was Joseph See Jr.


Linda McCartney's siblings:

Linda McCartney's sister is Louise Weed Linda McCartney's sister is Laura Malcolm Linda McCartney's brother is John Lindner Eastman Linda McCartney's step-brother is Paul Sprayregen Linda McCartney's step-brother is Peter Sprayregen Linda McCartney's step-brother is Philip Sprayregen


Linda McCartney's nieces and nephews:

Linda McCartney's niece is Louise Eastman Linda McCartney's nephew is Lee Vail Eastman II


Linda McCartney's grandparents:

Linda McCartney's grandfather was Max J Lindner Linda McCartney's grandmother is Stella Lindner Linda McCartney's grandfather is Lewis Eastman


Linda McCartney's step-grandparents:

Linda McCartney's step-grandfather is Robert Schless


Linda McCartney's grandchildren:

Linda McCartney's grandson is Arthur Donald Linda McCartney's grandson is Elliot Donald Linda McCartney's grandson is Sam Aboud Linda McCartney's grandson is Sid Aboud Linda McCartney's granddaughter is Miller Willis Linda McCartney's granddaughter is Bailey Willis Linda McCartney's grandson is Beckett Willis Linda McCartney's granddaughter is Reiley Willis


Linda McCartney's in laws:

Linda McCartney's father in law was Jim McCartney Linda McCartney's mother in law was Mary McCartney Linda McCartney's grandfather in law was Joe McCartney Linda McCartney's grandmother in law was Florrie McCartney Linda McCartney's grandfather in law was Owen Mohin Linda McCartney's grandmother in law was Mary Mohin Linda McCartney's brother in law is Mike McCartney Linda McCartney's sister in law-by-marriage is Rowena McCartney Linda McCartney's sister in law-by-marriage is Angela Fishwick Linda McCartney's husband Paul McCartney's uncle in law was Jack McCartney Linda McCartney's husband Paul McCartney's aunt in law was Millie McCartney Linda McCartney's husband Paul McCartney's aunt in law was Annie Danher Linda McCartney's husband Paul McCartney's uncle-by-marriage was Albert Danher Linda McCartney's husband Paul McCartney's aunt in law is Jin Harris Linda McCartney's husband Paul McCartney's uncle in law is Joe McCartney Linda McCartney's son in law is Simon Aboud Linda McCartney's son in law is Alasdhair Willis


Linda McCartney's former in laws:

Linda McCartney's former son in law is Alistair Donald


Linda McCartney FameChain Links

The Beatles : Legendary Sixties pop band

1969 - 1998

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1959

George Harrison

John Lennon

more...

Wings

1971 - 1981

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1971 - 1981

Denny Laine

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

1995

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...