Married Relationship facts

Married 1996 - 2011

Playwright
Romulus Linney

Romulus Zachariah Linney IV

Age

80

Born

Sunday 21 Sep 1930

Died

15 Jan 2011

Other Partners

Ann Leggett

Divorced

1 child together

Margaret Andrews

Divorced

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Laura Linney

Laura Linney

His Other Children

Susan Linney

with Margaret Andrews

Laura Linney

born 1964, age 53 (approx.)
with Ann Leggett

Oscar nominated American Actress

Children Together

His Other Children

Romulus Linney
Bio Details

Full name

Romulus Zachariah Linney IV

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Sunday 21 Sep 1930

Birth place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

15 Jan 2011

Place of death

Germantown, New York, USA

Cause of death

Lung Cancer

Occupations

Playwright

Writer

Teacher

Education

Oberlin College, Ohio, United States

Trivia

Romulus Linney Family

Romulus Linney's children:

Romulus Linney's daughter is Laura Linney Romulus Linney's daughter is Susan Linney


Romulus Linney's former partners:

Romulus Linney's former husband is Laura Linney Romulus Linney's former wife is Ann Leggett Romulus Linney's former wife is Margaret Andrews


Romulus Linney's grandchildren:

Romulus Linney's grandson is Bennett Schauer


Romulus Linney's in laws:

Romulus Linney's son in law is Marc Schauer


Romulus Linney's former in laws:

Romulus Linney's former son in law is David Adkins


Laura Linney
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Linney

Maiden name

Laura Callanan

Gender

Male

Trivia

Laura Linney Family

Laura Linney's former partners:

Laura Linney's former husband was Romulus Linney