How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Carter
Ann Carter

Partners of 
Ann Carter

Wiley Carter

Married

11 children together

1821

Ann Carter
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Carter

Maiden name

Ann Ansley

Gender

Female

Age

43 (ca.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Jan 1805

Date of death:

1848 (ca.)

Ann Carter

Ann Carter

Age

43 (ca.)

Born

Tuesday 01 Jan 1805

Died

1848 (ca.)

Ann Carter Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Carter Children

Armanda Carter

deceased
with Wiley Carter

Caroline Carter

born 1823 (ca.), died 1854 (ca.), age 31 (ca.)
with Wiley Carter

Calvin Carter

born 1825 (ca.), died 1899 (ca.), age 74 (ca.)
with Wiley Carter

Euphrasia Carter

born 1829 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Wiley Carter

Littleberry Carter

born 1832 (ca.), died 1873 (ca.), age 41 (ca.)
with Wiley Carter

Jane Carter

born 1834 (ca.), died 1905 (ca.), age 71 (ca.)
with Wiley Carter

Julia Carter

born 1836 (ca.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Wiley Carter

Louisiana Carter

born 1838 (ca.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Wiley Carter

Ann Carter

born 1840 (ca.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Wiley Carter

Wiley Jr Carter

born 1841 (ca.), died 1904 (ca.), age 63 (ca.)
with Wiley Carter

Jesse Carter

born 1846 (ca.), died 1924 (ca.), age 78 (ca.)
with Wiley Carter

Trivia

Ann Carter Family

Ann Carter's parents:

Ann Carter's father was Abel Ansley Ann Carter's mother was Lydia Ansley


Ann Carter's children:

Ann Carter's daughter was Armanda Carter Ann Carter's daughter was Caroline Carter Ann Carter's son was Calvin Carter Ann Carter's son was Euphrasia Carter Ann Carter's son was Littleberry Carter Ann Carter's daughter was Jane Carter Ann Carter's daughter was Julia Carter Ann Carter's daughter was Louisiana Carter Ann Carter's daughter was Ann Carter Ann Carter's son was Wiley Jr Carter Ann Carter's son was Jesse Carter


Ann Carter's current partners:

Ann Carter's husband was Wiley Carter


Ann Carter's grandparents:

Ann Carter's grandfather was Jacob Morris Ann Carter's grandmother was Mary Morris Ann Carter's grandfather was Thomas Ansley Ann Carter's grandmother was Rebecca Ansley


Ann Carter's grandchildren:

Ann Carter's grandson was Jeremiah Carter Ann Carter's granddaughter was Eliza Ann Carter Ann Carter's grandson was William Carter Ann Carter's grandson was Nannie Bell Carter


Ann Carter's great grandchildren:

Ann Carter's great granddaughter was Ethel Carter Ann Carter's great grandson was William Carter Ann Carter's great granddaughter was Lula Carter Ann Carter's great grandson was James Earl Carter, Sr Ann Carter's great granddaughter was Jeanette Carter   Ann Carter's great great grandson is President Jimmy Carter Ann Carter's great great granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Ann Carter's great great granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Ann Carter's great great grandson was Billy Carter   Ann Carter's 3x great grandson is Jack Carter Ann Carter's 3x great grandson is Chip Carter Ann Carter's 3x great grandson is Jeff Carter Ann Carter's 3x great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Ann Carter's 3x great grandson was William Carter Spann Ann Carter's 3x great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Ann Carter's 3x great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Ann Carter's 3x great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Ann Carter's 3x great grandson is Rober Stapleton Ann Carter's 3x great granddaughter is Kim Carter Ann Carter's 3x great granddaughter is Jana Carter Ann Carter's 3x great grandson is Buddy Carter Ann Carter's 3x great granddaughter is Marie Carter Ann Carter's 3x great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Ann Carter's 3x great grandson is Earl Carter   Ann Carter's 4x great grandson is Jason Carter Ann Carter's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Ann Carter's 4x great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Ann Carter's 4x great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Ann Carter's 4x great grandson is Joshua Carter Ann Carter's 4x great grandson was Jeremy Carter Ann Carter's 4x great grandson is James Carter Ann Carter's 4x great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Ann Carter's 5x great grandson is Henry Carter Ann Carter's 5x great grandson is Thomas Carter Ann Carter's 5x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Ann Carter's in laws:

Ann Carter's father in law was James Carter Ann Carter's mother in law was Eleanor Carter Ann Carter's grandfather in law was Kindred Carter Ann Carter's grandfather in law is Jeremiah Duckworth Ann Carter's grandmother in law is Christianna Duckworth Ann Carter's brother in law was Felix Carter Ann Carter's sister in law is Martha Carter Ann Carter's brother in law was George Carter Ann Carter's brother in law was James Carter Ann Carter's brother in law was Epsey Carter Ann Carter's brother in law was Keziah Carter Ann Carter's brother in law was Littleberry Carter Ann Carter's sister in law was Marina Carter Ann Carter's husband Wiley Carter's uncle in law is Henry Carter Ann Carter's husband Wiley Carter's uncle in law is Jesse Carter Ann Carter's husband Wiley Carter's aunt in law is Martha Carter Ann Carter's daughter in law was Mary Ann Carter