Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began circa 2005

Until circa 2005

Daughter Chance was born five months before Sean's twin daughters. He took legal responsibility for Chance in October 2007.

American Rapper
Puff Daddy

Sean John Combs

Age

47

Born

Tuesday 04 Nov 1969

Other Partners

Cassie Ventura

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed 2007

Alicia Douvall

Relationship

relationship began Sep 2002
until Sep 2002

Naomi Campbell

Dated

dated from 2002
until 2002

Jennifer Lopez

Relationship

relationship began 1999
until 2001

Kimberly Porter

On-Off relationship

3 children together

relationship resumed 1994
until Jul 2007

Misa Hylton-Brim

Childhood Romance

1 child together

childhood romance from about 1992
until about 1993

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Chapman

Sarah Chapman

His Other Children

Justin Combs

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)
with Misa Hylton-Brim

Puff Daddy's Son

Christian Combs

born 1998, age 19 (approx.)
with Kimberly Porter

Puff Daddy's Son

D'Lila Star Combs

born 2006, age 10
with Kimberly Porter

Puff Daddy's Daughter

Jessie James Combs

born 2006, age 10
with Kimberly Porter

Puff Daddy's Son

Children Together

Chance Combs

born 2006, age 11 (approx.)

Puff Daddy's Daughter

Her Other Children

Puff Daddy
Bio Details

Full name

Sean John Combs

Also known as

Diddy

P Diddy

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Tuesday 04 Nov 1969

Birth place

Harlem, New York City, USA

Occupations

Rapper

Record Producer

Actor

Broadway Actor

TV Producer

Businessman

Fashion Range Designer

CEO and founder of Bad Boy Worldwide Entertainment.

Grammy Awards

1998 - Best Rap Album - No Way Out

Trivia

Puff Daddy Family

Puff Daddy's parents:

Puff Daddy's father was Melvin Combs Puff Daddy's mother is Janice Combs


Puff Daddy's children:

Puff Daddy's son is Justin Combs Puff Daddy's son is Christian Combs Puff Daddy's daughter is Chance Combs Puff Daddy's daughter is D'Lila Star Combs Puff Daddy's son is Jessie James Combs


Puff Daddy's current partners:

Puff Daddy has an on-off relationship with Cassie Ventura


Puff Daddy's former partners:

Puff Daddy dated Naomi Campbell Puff Daddy had a relationship with Jennifer Lopez Puff Daddy had a relationship with Alicia Douvall Puff Daddy had a relationship with Sarah Chapman Puff Daddy had an on-off relationship with Kimberly Porter Puff Daddy had a childhood romance with Misa Hylton-Brim


Puff Daddy's grandparents:

Puff Daddy's grandmother is Jessie Smalls


Puff Daddy FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2008

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1998 - The 40th

1998

Other people in this association:

Janet Jackson 1998

Alanis Morissette 1998

Elton John CBE 1998

more...

Sarah Chapman
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Chapman

Gender

Female

Trivia

Sarah Chapman Family

Sarah Chapman's children:

Sarah Chapman's daughter is Chance Combs


Sarah Chapman's former partners:

Sarah Chapman had a relationship with Puff Daddy