Married

Puff Daddy's Daddy
Melvin Combs

Melvin Combs

Age

33 (approx.)

Born

1939

Died

1972

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Puff Daddy's Mom
Janice Combs

Janice Combs

His Other Children

Children Together

Puff Daddy

born 1969, age 47

American Rapper

Her Other Children

Melvin Combs
Bio Details

Full name

Melvin Combs

Gender

Male

Age

33 (approx.)

Date of birth

1939

Date of death:

1972

Place of death

Central Park West, New York, USA

Known associate of convicted New York drug dealer Frank Lucas.

Trivia

Melvin Combs Family

Melvin Combs's children:

Melvin Combs's son is Puff Daddy


Melvin Combs's current partners:

Melvin Combs's wife was Janice Combs


Melvin Combs's grandchildren:

Melvin Combs's grandson is Justin Combs Melvin Combs's grandson is Christian Combs Melvin Combs's granddaughter is Chance Combs Melvin Combs's granddaughter is D'Lila Star Combs Melvin Combs's grandson is Jessie James Combs


Melvin Combs's in laws:

Melvin Combs's mother in law is Jessie Smalls


Janice Combs
Bio Details

Full name

Janice Combs

Maiden name

Janice Smalls

Gender

Female

Trivia

Janice Combs Family

Janice Combs's parents:

Janice Combs's mother is Jessie Smalls


Janice Combs's children:

Janice Combs's son is Puff Daddy


Janice Combs's current partners:

Janice Combs's husband was Melvin Combs


Janice Combs's grandchildren:

Janice Combs's grandson is Justin Combs Janice Combs's grandson is Christian Combs Janice Combs's granddaughter is Chance Combs Janice Combs's granddaughter is D'Lila Star Combs Janice Combs's grandson is Jessie James Combs