Estrangement Relationship facts

Relationship began 1999

Became a couple at the age of 20. Greg was studying performing arts and Catherine was doing a teaching degree.

Marriage Mar 2005

Estranged from about Aug 2014

Following their separation Catherine found confirmation that Greg had had an affair with Tamara Wall and was contemplating starting a relationship with Sheridan Smith.

Played Trevor Royle in Hollyoaks
Greg Wood

Greg Wood

Age

38

Born

Tuesday 21 Aug 1979

Other Partners

Tamara Wall

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from circa Jun 2015

Sheridan Smith

Relationship

relationship began Jan 2015
until about Jul 2015

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Milburn

Catherine Milburn

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1979

His Other Children

Children Together

Daughter Wood

died 2007 (aft.)

Serena Wood

born 2006, age 11 (approx.)

Joel Wood

born 2010, age 7 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Greg Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Greg Wood

Maiden name

Greg Milburn

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Aug 1979

Trivia

Greg Wood Family

Greg Wood's children:

Greg Wood's daughter was Daughter Wood Greg Wood's daughter is Serena Wood Greg Wood's son is Joel Wood


Greg Wood's current partners:

Greg Wood is rumoured to have a romance with Tamara Wall


Greg Wood's former partners:

Greg Wood had a relationship with Sheridan Smith Greg Wood's former wife is Catherine Milburn


Catherine Milburn
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Milburn

Also known as

Catherine Wood

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1979

Trivia

Catherine Milburn Family

Catherine Milburn's children:

Catherine Milburn's daughter was Daughter Wood Catherine Milburn's daughter is Serena Wood Catherine Milburn's son is Joel Wood


Catherine Milburn's former partners:

Catherine Milburn's former husband is Greg Wood