Married Relationship facts

Married 18 Jan 1987

New York, USA

Rock n' roll guitar great
Steve Winwood

Stephen Lawrence Winwood

Age

69

Born

Wednesday 12 May 1948

Other Partners

Nicole Winwood

Divorced

married 31 Aug 1977
divorce Dec 1986

Professional Partners

Steve Winwood Siblings

Muff Winwood

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Eugenia Winwood

Eugenia Winwood

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary-Clare Elliot

born 1987, age 30

Elizabeth Winwood

born 1988, age 29 (approx.)

Stephen Winwood

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)

Lillian Winwood

born 1995, age 22 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Steve Winwood
Bio Details

Full name

Stephen Lawrence Winwood

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 May 1948

Birth place

Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK

Occupations

Guitarist

Vocalist

Education

Great Barr School, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Steve Winwood Family

Steve Winwood's parents:

Steve Winwood's father is Lawrence Winwood Steve Winwood's mother is Lillian Winwood


Steve Winwood's children:

Steve Winwood's daughter is Mary-Clare Elliot Steve Winwood's daughter is Elizabeth Winwood Steve Winwood's son is Stephen Winwood Steve Winwood's daughter is Lillian Winwood


Steve Winwood's current partners:

Steve Winwood's wife is Eugenia Winwood


Steve Winwood's former partners:

Steve Winwood's former wife was Nicole Winwood


Steve Winwood's siblings:

Steve Winwood's brother is Muff Winwood


Steve Winwood's grandchildren:

Steve Winwood's grandson is Arthur Elliot Steve Winwood's grandson is Ike Elliot


Steve Winwood's in laws:

Steve Winwood's son in law is Ben Elliot


Eugenia Winwood
Bio Details

Full name

Eugenia Winwood

Maiden name

Eugenia Crafton

Gender

Female

Birth place

Trenton, Tennessee, USA

Trivia

Eugenia Winwood Family

Eugenia Winwood's children:

Eugenia Winwood's daughter is Mary-Clare Elliot Eugenia Winwood's daughter is Elizabeth Winwood Eugenia Winwood's son is Stephen Winwood Eugenia Winwood's daughter is Lillian Winwood


Eugenia Winwood's current partners:

Eugenia Winwood's husband is Steve Winwood


Eugenia Winwood's grandchildren:

Eugenia Winwood's grandson is Arthur Elliot Eugenia Winwood's grandson is Ike Elliot


Eugenia Winwood's in laws:

Eugenia Winwood's brother in law is Muff Winwood Eugenia Winwood's father in law is Lawrence Winwood Eugenia Winwood's mother in law is Lillian Winwood Eugenia Winwood's son in law is Ben Elliot