Divorced Relationship facts

Married May 1972

Divorce 1981

British Novelist
Nigel Davenport

Arthur Nigel Davenport

Age

89

Born

Wednesday 23 May 1928

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ian Ogilvy

Affair

affair from about 1981

Patrick McGrath

Married

1981 (aft.)

Professional Partners

Maria Aitken Siblings

Jonathan Aitken

Brother

Maria Aitken

Maria Penelope Katharine Aitken

Age

71

Born

Wednesday 12 Sep 1945

His Other Children

Children Together

Jack Davenport

born 1973, age 44

James Norrington in the 'Pirates of the Caribbean' films & Steve Taylor in 'Coupling'

Her Other Children

Nigel Davenport
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur Nigel Davenport

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 May 1928

Birth place

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Trivia

Nigel Davenport Family

Nigel Davenport's children:

Nigel Davenport's son is Jack Davenport


Nigel Davenport's former partners:

Nigel Davenport's former wife is Maria Aitken


Nigel Davenport's grandchildren:

Nigel Davenport's grandson is Harry Davenport


Nigel Davenport's in laws:

Nigel Davenport's daughter in law is Michelle Gomez


Nigel Davenport's former in laws:

Nigel Davenport's former father in law was Sir William Aitken Nigel Davenport's former brother in law is Jonathan Aitken Nigel Davenport's former mother in law was Penelope Aitken Nigel Davenport's former grandfather in law was Joseph Aitken Nigel Davenport's former grandmother in law was Katherine Aitken Nigel Davenport's former grandfather in law was John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby Nigel Davenport's former grandmother in law was Dorothy Maffey Nigel Davenport's former wife Maria Aitken's uncle in law was Alan Loader Maffey Nigel Davenport's former wife Maria Aitken's uncle in law was Simon Maffey


Maria Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Penelope Katharine Aitken

Also known as

Maria Penelope Katharine Davenport

Maria Penelope Katharine McGrath

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Sep 1945

Birth place

Dublin, Ireland

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Maria Aitken Family

Maria Aitken's parents:

Maria Aitken's father was Sir William Aitken Maria Aitken's mother was Penelope Aitken


Maria Aitken's children:

Maria Aitken's son is Jack Davenport


Maria Aitken's current partners:

Maria Aitken has an affair with Ian Ogilvy Maria Aitken's husband is Patrick McGrath


Maria Aitken's former partners:

Maria Aitken's former husband is Nigel Davenport


Maria Aitken's siblings:

Maria Aitken's brother is Jonathan Aitken


Maria Aitken's nieces and nephews:

Maria Aitken's niece is Alexandra Aitken Maria Aitken's niece is Victoria Aitken Maria Aitken's niece is Petrina Khashoggi Maria Aitken's nephew is William Aitken


Maria Aitken's grandparents:

Maria Aitken's grandfather was John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby Maria Aitken's grandmother was Dorothy Maffey Maria Aitken's grandfather was Joseph Aitken Maria Aitken's grandmother was Katherine Aitken


Maria Aitken's great grandparents:

Maria Aitken's great grandfather was William Aitken Maria Aitken's great grandmother was Jane Aitken


Maria Aitken's grandchildren:

Maria Aitken's grandson is Harry Davenport


Maria Aitken's uncles and aunts:

Maria Aitken's uncle was Alan Loader Maffey Maria Aitken's uncle was Simon Maffey


Maria Aitken's great uncles and aunts:

Maria Aitken's great uncle was Lord Beaverbrook


Maria Aitken's first cousins once removed:

Maria Aitken's first cousin once removed was Janet Kidd Maria Aitken's first cousin once removed was Sir John Aitken Maria Aitken's first cousin once removed was Peter Aitken


Maria Aitken's second cousins:

Maria Aitken's second cousin was Lady Jeanne Campbell Maria Aitken's second cousin is John Kidd Maria Aitken's second cousin is Kirsty Smallwood Maria Aitken's second cousin is Lynda Dickson Maria Aitken's second cousin is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Maria Aitken's second cousin is Laura Levi Maria Aitken's second cousin is Peter Aitken


Maria Aitken's in laws:

Maria Aitken's daughter in law is Michelle Gomez