Unconfirmed marriage Relationship facts

"Marriage" Jan 2011

India

"Divorce" about 2014

Alexandra and Inderjot went through a Sikh ceremony but it may not have been officially registered. By the end of 2014 they union appeared to have been broken.

Met at a yoga retreat in teh Punjabi city of Amritsar.

Inderjot Singh

Inderjot Singh

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Alexandra Aitken Siblings

Victoria Aitken

Sister

Petrina Khashoggi

Half-sister

other parent: Soraya Khashoggi

William Aitken

Brother

Damian Harris

Step-brother

step parent: Elizabeth Rees-Williams

Jared Harris

Step-brother

step parent: Elizabeth Rees-Williams

Jamie Harris

Step-brother

step parent: Elizabeth Rees-Williams

Former IT Girl
Daughter of Disgraced Politician Jonathan Aitken
Alexandra Aitken

Alexandra Penelope Aitken

Age

37

Born

Saturday 14 Jun 1980

Inderjot Singh
Bio Details

Full name

Inderjot Singh

Gender

Male

Trivia

Inderjot Singh Family

Inderjot Singh's former partners:

Inderjot Singh's former "wife" is Alexandra Aitken


Inderjot Singh's former in laws:

Inderjot Singh's former step-brother in law is Jared Harris Inderjot Singh's former father in law is Jonathan Aitken Inderjot Singh's former step-mother in law is Elizabeth Rees-Williams Inderjot Singh's former grandfather in law was Sir William Aitken Inderjot Singh's former sister in law is Victoria Aitken Inderjot Singh's former half-sister in law is Petrina Khashoggi Inderjot Singh's former "wife" Alexandra Aitken's aunt in law is Maria Aitken Inderjot Singh's former mother in law is Lolicia Aitken Inderjot Singh's former step-grandfather in law was David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore Inderjot Singh's former step-grandmother in law is Constance Rees-Williams Inderjot Singh's former grandmother in law was Penelope Aitken Inderjot Singh's former brother in law is William Aitken Inderjot Singh's former step-brother in law is Damian Harris Inderjot Singh's former step-brother in law is Jamie Harris Inderjot Singh's former "wife" Alexandra Aitken's uncle-by-marriage is Patrick McGrath


Alexandra Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Alexandra Penelope Aitken

Also known as

Uttrang Kaur Khalsa

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

Saturday 14 Jun 1980

Birth place

Geneva, Switzerland

Occupations

Actress (2002)

Education

The King's School, Canterbury, Kent, England, United Kingdom

Educated at different schools to her twin sister to help her develop individuality.
Posed naked in GQ magazine when she was 21.

Trivia

Alexandra Aitken Family

Alexandra Aitken's parents:

Alexandra Aitken's father is Jonathan Aitken Alexandra Aitken's step-mother is Elizabeth Rees-Williams Alexandra Aitken's mother is Lolicia Aitken


Alexandra Aitken's former partners:

Alexandra Aitken's former "husband" is Inderjot Singh


Alexandra Aitken's siblings:

Alexandra Aitken's step-brother is Jared Harris Alexandra Aitken's sister is Victoria Aitken Alexandra Aitken's half-sister is Petrina Khashoggi Alexandra Aitken's brother is William Aitken Alexandra Aitken's step-brother is Damian Harris Alexandra Aitken's step-brother is Jamie Harris


Alexandra Aitken's grandparents:

Alexandra Aitken's grandfather was Sir William Aitken Alexandra Aitken's grandmother was Penelope Aitken


Alexandra Aitken's great grandparents:

Alexandra Aitken's great grandfather was John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby Alexandra Aitken's great grandmother was Dorothy Maffey Alexandra Aitken's great grandfather was Joseph Aitken Alexandra Aitken's great grandmother was Katherine Aitken   Alexandra Aitken's great great grandfather was William Aitken Alexandra Aitken's great great grandmother was Jane Aitken


Alexandra Aitken's step-grandparents:

Alexandra Aitken's step-grandfather was David Rees-Williams, 1st Baron Ogmore Alexandra Aitken's step-grandmother is Constance Rees-Williams


Alexandra Aitken's uncles and aunts:

Alexandra Aitken's aunt is Maria Aitken Alexandra Aitken's uncle-by-marriage is Patrick McGrath


Alexandra Aitken's great uncles and aunts:

Alexandra Aitken's great uncle was Alan Loader Maffey Alexandra Aitken's great uncle was Simon Maffey


Alexandra Aitken's cousins:

Alexandra Aitken's cousin is Jack Davenport


Alexandra Aitken's first cousins once removed:

Alexandra Aitken's first cousin once removed is Harry Davenport