How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Frederick Trump
Partners of 
Frederick Trump

Frederick Trump

Frederick Trump

Age

49

Born

Sunday 14 Mar 1869

Died

30 May 1918

Frederick Trump
Bio Details

Full name

Frederick Trump

Maiden name

Friedrich Trumpf

Also known as

Frederich Trump

Gender

Male

Age

49

Date of birth

Sunday 14 Mar 1869

Birth place

Kallstadt, Pfalz, Germany

Date of death:

30 May 1918

Place of death

Queens, New York, USA

Cause of death

Pneumonia (during 1918 flu pandemic).

Occupations

Real Estate Developer

Barber (1885 (ca.))

Restauranter (1900 (ca.))

Baptised in Kallstadt, Germany on 29 March 1869.
Arrived in the USA aboard the SS Eider on 17 October 1885. Became an American citizen in 1892.
Some sources claim that Friedrich was born as Drumpf. This seems unlikely although it may well have been the family name in earlier generation. More likely is that Friedrich was originally born Trumpf.

Frederick Trump Siblings

Katherine Schuster

Sister

Jakob Trump

Brother

Louise Schuster

Sister

Elisabetha Freund

Sister

Barbara Weisenborn

Sister

Partners of 
Frederick Trump

Elizabeth Trump

Married

3 children together

25 Aug 1902

Frederick Trump Children

Elizabeth Trump Walter

born 1904, died 1961, age 57
with Elizabeth Trump

Fred Trump

born 1905, died 1999, age 93
with Elizabeth Trump

Father of Donald Trump

John Trump

born 1907, died 1985, age 77
with Elizabeth Trump

Notable American physicist Donald Trump's Uncle

Frederick Trump Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Height

5 ft 9 ins on 1891

Frederick Trump Family

Frederick Trump's parents:

Frederick Trump's father was Johannes Trump Frederick Trump's mother was Katharina Kober Trump


Frederick Trump's children:

Frederick Trump's daughter was Elizabeth Trump Walter Frederick Trump's son was Fred Trump Frederick Trump's son was John Trump


Frederick Trump's current partners:

Frederick Trump's wife was Elizabeth Trump


Frederick Trump's siblings:

Frederick Trump's sister was Katherine Schuster Frederick Trump's brother was Jakob Trump Frederick Trump's sister was Louise Schuster Frederick Trump's sister was Elisabetha Freund Frederick Trump's sister was Barbara Weisenborn


Frederick Trump's nieces and nephews:

Frederick Trump's niece was Emma Schuster Frederick Trump's niece was Louise Schuster Frederick Trump's nephew was Edward Schuster Frederick Trump's niece was Susan Schuster Frederick Trump's niece was Elizabeth Schuster


Frederick Trump's grandchildren:

Frederick Trump's grandson is Donald Trump Frederick Trump's grandson was Fred Trump Jr Frederick Trump's grandson is John Walter Frederick Trump's grandson is William Walter Frederick Trump's granddaughter is Maryanne Trump Barry Frederick Trump's granddaughter is Elizabeth Trump Grau Frederick Trump's grandson is Robert Trump Frederick Trump's granddaughter is Christine Philp Frederick Trump's granddaughter is Karen Ingraham Frederick Trump's grandson was John Trump


Frederick Trump's great grandchildren:

Frederick Trump's great grandson is Donald Trump Jr Frederick Trump's great granddaughter is Ivanka Trump Frederick Trump's great grandson is Eric Trump Frederick Trump's great granddaughter is Tiffany Trump Frederick Trump's great grandson is David Desmond Frederick Trump's great grandson is Fred Trump III Frederick Trump's great granddaughter is Mary Trump Frederick Trump's great grandson is Barron Trump Frederick Trump's adopted great grandson is Christopher Trump-Retchin Frederick Trump's great granddaughter is Katherine Philp Frederick Trump's great grandson is John Philp Frederick Trump's great grandson is Thomas Trump Frederick Trump's great granddaughter is Sylvia Sexton   Frederick Trump's great great grandson is Robert Desmond Frederick Trump's great great grandson is William Trump Frederick Trump's great great granddaughter is Kai Trump Frederick Trump's great great grandson is Donald III Trump Frederick Trump's great great grandson is Triston Trump Frederick Trump's great great grandson is Spencer Trump Frederick Trump's great great granddaughter is Chloe Trump Frederick Trump's great great granddaughter is Arabella Kushner Frederick Trump's great great grandson is Joseph Kushner Frederick Trump's great great grandson is Theodore Kushner Frederick Trump's great great grandson is Luke Trump


Frederick Trump's in laws:

Frederick Trump's daughter in law was Mary Trump Frederick Trump's father in law was Philip Christ Frederick Trump's mother in law is Ana Maria Christ Frederick Trump's son in law was William Walter Frederick Trump's daughter in law was Elora Sauerbrun