How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Trump
Mary Trump

Partners of 
Mary Trump

Fred Trump

Married

5 children together

12 Jan 1936

Mary Trump Bio Details

Full name

Mary Anne Trump

Maiden name

Mary Anne Macleod

Also known as

Mary Macleod Trump

Maryanne Macleod

Maryanne Trump

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

10 May 1912

Birth place

Tong, Isle of Lewis, Scotland

Date of death:

7 Aug 2000

Place of death

Long Island Jewish Medical Centre, New Hyde Park, New York, USA

Occupations

Philanthropist

The youngest of ten children.

Mary Trump Siblings

Malcolm Macleod

Brother

Donald Macleod

Brother

Christina Matheson

Sister

Katie Ann Reid

Sister

William Macleod

Brother

Annie Macleod

Sister

Katie Macleod

Sister

Mary Joan Pauley

Sister

Alexander Macleod

Brother

Mother of Donald Trump
Mary Trump

Mary Anne Trump

Age

88

Born

10 May 1912

Died

7 Aug 2000

Mary Trump Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Trump Children

Maryanne Trump Barry

born 1937, age 79
with Fred Trump

American Judge

Fred Trump Jr

born 1938, died 1981, age 42
with Fred Trump

Elizabeth Trump Grau

born 1942, age 75 (approx.)
with Fred Trump

Donald Trump

born 1946, age 70
with Fred Trump

45th US President. American Business Magnate

Robert Trump

born 1948, age 68
with Fred Trump

Brother of Donald Trump

Trivia

Extra languages

Gaelic.

Was raised only speaking Gaelic.

Mary Trump Family

Mary Trump's parents:

Mary Trump's father was Calum Macleod Mary Trump's mother was Mary MacLeod


Mary Trump's children:

Mary Trump's son is Donald Trump Mary Trump's son was Fred Trump Jr Mary Trump's daughter is Maryanne Trump Barry Mary Trump's daughter is Elizabeth Trump Grau Mary Trump's son is Robert Trump


Mary Trump's current partners:

Mary Trump's husband was Fred Trump


Mary Trump's siblings:

Mary Trump's brother was Malcolm Macleod Mary Trump's brother was Donald Macleod Mary Trump's sister was Christina Matheson Mary Trump's sister was Katie Ann Reid Mary Trump's brother was William Macleod Mary Trump's sister was Annie Macleod Mary Trump's sister was Katie Macleod Mary Trump's sister was Mary Joan Pauley Mary Trump's brother is Alexander Macleod


Mary Trump's nieces and nephews:

Mary Trump's niece is Margaret Matheson Mary Trump's niece is Edna May Matheson Mary Trump's niece was Annie Murray Mary Trump's nephew is Malcolm Reid Mary Trump's niece is Ruth Reid


Mary Trump's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Trump's great nephew is Alastair Murray Mary Trump's great niece is Nana Lamont Mary Trump's great nephew is William Murray Mary Trump's great nephew is Calum Murray


Mary Trump's grandparents:

Mary Trump's grandfather was Donald Smith Mary Trump's grandmother was Mary Smith Mary Trump's grandfather was Alexander MacLeod Mary Trump's grandmother was Annie MacLeod


Mary Trump's great grandparents:

Mary Trump's great grandfather is John Macaulay Mary Trump's great grandmother is Annie Macaulay Mary Trump's great grandfather is Duncan Smith Mary Trump's great grandmother is Henrietta Smith Mary Trump's great grandfather is William Macleod Mary Trump's great grandmother is Catherine Macleod   Mary Trump's great great grandfather is Kenneth Macleod Mary Trump's great great grandmother is Catherine McIver


Mary Trump's grandchildren:

Mary Trump's grandson is Donald Trump Jr Mary Trump's granddaughter is Ivanka Trump Mary Trump's grandson is Eric Trump Mary Trump's granddaughter is Tiffany Trump Mary Trump's grandson is David Desmond Mary Trump's grandson is Fred Trump III Mary Trump's granddaughter is Mary Trump Mary Trump's grandson is Barron Trump Mary Trump's adopted grandson is Christopher Trump-Retchin


Mary Trump's great grandchildren:

Mary Trump's great grandson is Robert Desmond Mary Trump's great grandson is William Trump Mary Trump's great granddaughter is Kai Trump Mary Trump's great grandson is Donald III Trump Mary Trump's great grandson is Triston Trump Mary Trump's great grandson is Spencer Trump Mary Trump's great granddaughter is Chloe Trump Mary Trump's great granddaughter is Arabella Kushner Mary Trump's great grandson is Joseph Kushner Mary Trump's great grandson is Theodore Kushner


Mary Trump's in laws:

Mary Trump's daughter in law is Melania Trump Mary Trump's father in law was Frederick Trump Mary Trump's mother in law was Elizabeth Trump Mary Trump's grandfather in law was Johannes Trump Mary Trump's grandmother in law was Katharina Kober Trump Mary Trump's grandfather in law was Philip Christ Mary Trump's grandmother in law is Ana Maria Christ Mary Trump's sister in law was Elizabeth Trump Walter Mary Trump's brother in law-by-marriage was William Walter Mary Trump's brother in law was John Trump Mary Trump's sister in law-by-marriage was Elora Sauerbrun Mary Trump's husband Fred Trump's aunt in law was Katherine Schuster Mary Trump's husband Fred Trump's uncle-by-marriage was Fred Schuster Mary Trump's husband Fred Trump's uncle in law was Jakob Trump Mary Trump's husband Fred Trump's uncle-by-marriage was Elizabetha Trump Mary Trump's husband Fred Trump's aunt in law was Louise Schuster Mary Trump's husband Fred Trump's uncle-by-marriage is George Schuster Mary Trump's husband Fred Trump's aunt in law was Elisabetha Freund Mary Trump's husband Fred Trump's aunt-by-marriage was Karl Freund Mary Trump's husband Fred Trump's aunt in law was Barbara Weisenborn Mary Trump's husband Fred Trump's uncle-by-marriage was Heinrich Weisenborn Mary Trump's son in law was John Barry Mary Trump's son in law is James Grau


Mary Trump's former in laws:

Mary Trump's former daughter in law is Ivana Trump Mary Trump's former daughter in law is Marla Maples Mary Trump's former son in law is David Desmond Mary Trump's former daughter in law is Linda Trump Mary Trump's former daughter in law is Blaine Trump