How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Donda West
Donda West

Partners of 
Donda West

Willie Scott

Relationship

relationship began about 1990
until circa 1996

Ray West

Divorced

1 child together

married 1 Jan 1973
divorce circa 1980

Donda West
Bio Details

Full name

Donda C West

Maiden name

Donda C Williams

Gender

Female

Age

58

Date of birth

Tuesday 12 Jul 1949

Date of death:

10 Nov 2007

Place of death

Marina del Rey, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart attack

Occupations

Teacher

Professor

Chief Executive Officer (2004 - 2010)

Author (2007)

Education

Atlanta University, Atlanta, United States

Culbertson Elementary School, Pennsylvania, United States

Dunbar Elementary School, Atlanta, United States

F.D Moon Junior High School, Oklahoma, United States

Douglass High School, Atlanta, Georgie, United States (Finished 1967)

Virginia Union University, Richmond, Virginia, United States

Donda West Siblings

Portwood Williams Jr

Brother

Shirlie Scoggins Sullivan

Sister

Klaye Williams

Sister

Donda West

Donda C West

Age

58

Born

Tuesday 12 Jul 1949

Died

10 Nov 2007

Donda West Partner(s) Other Children

Donda West Children

Kanye West

born 1977, age 40
with Ray West

American Singer, Producer and Fashion Designer

Trivia

Donda West Family

Donda West's parents:

Donda West's father was Portwood Williams Sr Donda West's mother was Lucille Williams


Donda West's children:

Donda West's son is Kanye West


Donda West's former partners:

Donda West's former husband is Ray West Donda West had a relationship with Willie Scott


Donda West's siblings:

Donda West's brother is Portwood Williams Jr Donda West's sister is Shirlie Scoggins Sullivan Donda West's sister was Klaye Williams


Donda West's grandchildren:

Donda West's granddaughter is North West Donda West's grandson is Saint West


Donda West's in laws:

Donda West's daughter in law is Kim Kardashian West


Donda West's former in laws:

Donda West's former father in law was James West Donda West's former mother in law was Fannie West