Married Relationship facts

Married 15 Dec 1933

Peter Macdonald

Sir Peter Drummond Macdonald

Died

2 Dec 1961

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Herbert Hervey

Divorced

1 child together

married 29 Oct 1914
divorce 1933

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jean Macdonald

Lady Jean Alice Elaine Macdonald

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1887

Died

5 Jan 1955

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Victor Hervey

born 1915, died 1985, age 69
with Herbert Hervey

Peter Macdonald
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Peter Drummond Macdonald

Gender

Male

Date of death:

2 Dec 1961

Trivia

Peter Macdonald Family

Peter Macdonald's children:

Peter Macdonald's step-son was Victor Hervey


Peter Macdonald's current partners:

Peter Macdonald's wife was Jean Macdonald


Jean Macdonald
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Jean Alice Elaine Macdonald

Maiden name

Jean Cochrane

Also known as

Jean Hervey

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1887

Date of death:

5 Jan 1955

Trivia

Jean Macdonald Family

Jean Macdonald's children:

Jean Macdonald's son was Victor Hervey


Jean Macdonald's current partners:

Jean Macdonald's husband was Peter Macdonald


Jean Macdonald's former partners:

Jean Macdonald's former husband was Herbert Hervey


Jean Macdonald's grandchildren:

Jean Macdonald's granddaughter is Victoria Hervey Jean Macdonald's grandson was John Hervey Jean Macdonald's grandson was Nicholas Hervey Jean Macdonald's grandson is Frederick Hervey Jean Macdonald's granddaughter is Isabella Hervey


Jean Macdonald's great grandchildren:

Jean Macdonald's great granddaughter is Victor De Pauw


Jean Macdonald's in laws:

Jean Macdonald's daughter in law is Yvonne Hervey


Jean Macdonald's former in laws:

Jean Macdonald's former father in law was Augustus Hervey Jean Macdonald's former mother in law was Mariana Hervey Jean Macdonald's former grandfather in law was Frederick Hervey Jean Macdonald's former grandmother in law was Katherine Hervey Jean Macdonald's former sister in law was Geraldine Hervey Jean Macdonald's former sister in law was Maria Hervey Jean Macdonald's former brother in law was Charles Hervey Jean Macdonald's former brother in law was Frederick Hervey Jean Macdonald's former brother in law was Walter Hervey Jean Macdonald's former brother in law was Manners Hervey Jean Macdonald's former husband Herbert Hervey's aunt in law was Elizabeth Hervey Jean Macdonald's former husband Herbert Hervey's aunt in law was Mary Hervey Jean Macdonald's former husband Herbert Hervey's uncle in law was Frederick Hervey Jean Macdonald's former husband Herbert Hervey's uncle in law was John Hervey Jean Macdonald's former husband Herbert Hervey's uncle in law was Adeliza Hervey Jean Macdonald's former husband Herbert Hervey's uncle in law was Francis Hervey Jean Macdonald's former daughter in law is Anne Tadgell Jean Macdonald's former daughter in law was Pauline Lambton