Married Relationship facts

Married 1959 - 1983

Edward Lambton

Captain Edward George Lambton

Age

65

Born

Monday 29 Apr 1918

Died

23 Jun 1983

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Victor Hervey

Divorced

1 child together

married 6 Oct 1949
divorce 1959

Professional Partners

Siblings

Pauline Lambton

Pauline Mary Lambton

Died

2 Sep 1996

His Other Children

Children Together

George Lambton

born 1962, age 55

Her Other Children

John Hervey

born 1954, died 1999, age 44
with Victor Hervey

Edward Lambton
Bio Details

Full name

Captain Edward George Lambton

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Monday 29 Apr 1918

Date of death:

23 Jun 1983

Trivia

Edward Lambton Family

Edward Lambton's children:

Edward Lambton's son is George Lambton


Edward Lambton's former partners:

Edward Lambton's former wife was Pauline Lambton


Pauline Lambton
Bio Details

Full name

Pauline Mary Lambton

Maiden name

Pauline Bolton

Also known as

Pauline Hervey

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2 Sep 1996

Trivia

Pauline Lambton Family

Pauline Lambton's children:

Pauline Lambton's son was John Hervey Pauline Lambton's son is George Lambton


Pauline Lambton's former partners:

Pauline Lambton's former husband was Edward Lambton Pauline Lambton's former husband was Victor Hervey


Pauline Lambton's former in laws:

Pauline Lambton's former father in law was Herbert Hervey Pauline Lambton's former mother in law was Jean Macdonald Pauline Lambton's former step-father in law was Peter Macdonald Pauline Lambton's former step-mother in law was Dora Hervey Pauline Lambton's former grandfather in law was Augustus Hervey Pauline Lambton's former grandmother in law was Mariana Hervey Pauline Lambton's former husband Victor Hervey's aunt in law was Geraldine Hervey Pauline Lambton's former husband Victor Hervey's aunt in law was Maria Hervey Pauline Lambton's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Charles Hervey Pauline Lambton's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Frederick Hervey Pauline Lambton's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Walter Hervey Pauline Lambton's former husband Victor Hervey's uncle in law was Manners Hervey Pauline Lambton's former daughter in law is Francesca Hervey