Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1984

Divorce 1987

John Hervey

Frederick William John Augustus Hervey

Age

44

Born

Wednesday 15 Sep 1954

Died

10 Jan 1999

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Hervey Siblings

Nicholas Hervey

Half-brother

other parent: Anne Tadgell

George Lambton

Half-brother

other parent: Edward Lambton

Victoria Hervey

Half-sister

other parent: Yvonne Hervey

Frederick Hervey

Half-brother

other parent: Yvonne Hervey

Isabella Hervey

Half-sister

other parent: Yvonne Hervey

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Francesca Hervey

Francesca Hervey

Age

52 (ca.)

Born

1965 (ca.)

John Hervey
Bio Details

Full name

Frederick William John Augustus Hervey

Also known as

7th Marquess Of Bristol

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Sep 1954

Date of death:

10 Jan 1999

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Neuchatel University, Neuchatel, Switzerland

John Hervey the 7th Marquess of Bristol managed loose the family seat, Ikworth House to the National Trust by  spending approximately £35m on luxuries.

Trivia

John Hervey Family

John Hervey's parents:

John Hervey's father was Victor Hervey John Hervey's mother was Pauline Lambton John Hervey's step-mother is Yvonne Hervey


John Hervey's former step-parents:

John Hervey's former step-mother is Anne Tadgell John Hervey's former step-father was Edward Lambton


John Hervey's former partners:

John Hervey's former wife is Francesca Hervey


John Hervey's siblings:

John Hervey's half-sister is Victoria Hervey John Hervey's half-brother was Nicholas Hervey John Hervey's half-brother is George Lambton John Hervey's half-brother is Frederick Hervey John Hervey's half-sister is Isabella Hervey


John Hervey's nieces and nephews:

John Hervey's niece is Victor De Pauw


John Hervey's grandparents:

John Hervey's grandfather was Herbert Hervey John Hervey's grandmother was Jean Macdonald


John Hervey's great grandparents:

John Hervey's great grandfather was Augustus Hervey John Hervey's great grandmother was Mariana Hervey   John Hervey's great great grandfather was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's great great grandmother was Katherine Hervey   John Hervey's 3x great grandfather was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's 4x great grandfather was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's 5x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 5x great grandmother was Mary Hervey   John Hervey's 6x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Hervey John Hervey's 7x great grandmother is Isabella Hervey   John Hervey's 8x great grandfather was Wiliam Hervey John Hervey's 8x great grandmother is Susan Hervey   John Hervey's 9x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 9x great grandmother is Frances Hervey   John Hervey's 10x great grandfather was William Hervey John Hervey's 10x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's 11x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 11x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's 12x great grandfather was William Hervey John Hervey's 12x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 13x great grandfather was Thomas Hervey John Hervey's 13x great grandmother is Jane Hervey   John Hervey's 14x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 14x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 15x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 15x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 16x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 16x great grandmother was Marjery Hervery   John Hervey's 17x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 17x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 18x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 18x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 19x great grandfather was John De La Leye   John Hervey's 20x great grandfather was Hamo De La Leye


John Hervey's step-grandparents:

John Hervey's step-grandfather is Anthony Sutton John Hervey's step-grandfather was Peter Macdonald John Hervey's step-grandmother was Dora Hervey


John Hervey's great uncles and aunts:

John Hervey's great aunt was Geraldine Hervey John Hervey's great aunt was Maria Hervey John Hervey's great uncle was Charles Hervey John Hervey's great uncle was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's great uncle was Walter Hervey John Hervey's great uncle was Manners Hervey


Francesca Hervey
Bio Details

Full name

Francesca Hervey

Maiden name

Francesca Fisher

Gender

Female

Age

52 (ca.)

Date of birth

1965 (ca.)

Trivia

Francesca Hervey Family

Francesca Hervey's former partners:

Francesca Hervey's former husband was John Hervey


Francesca Hervey's former in laws:

Francesca Hervey's former half-sister in law is Victoria Hervey Francesca Hervey's former father in law was Victor Hervey Francesca Hervey's former mother in law was Pauline Lambton Francesca Hervey's former step-father in law was Peter Macdonald Francesca Hervey's former step-mother in law was Dora Hervey Francesca Hervey's former step-mother in law is Yvonne Hervey Francesca Hervey's former step-grandfather in law is Anthony Sutton Francesca Hervey's former grandfather in law was Herbert Hervey Francesca Hervey's former grandmother in law was Jean Macdonald Francesca Hervey's former half-brother in law was Nicholas Hervey Francesca Hervey's former half-brother in law is George Lambton Francesca Hervey's former half-brother in law is Frederick Hervey Francesca Hervey's former half-sister in law is Isabella Hervey