Married Relationship facts

Married Jan 2008

Babington House, Somerset, Uk

Richard and Rebecca met at Capital Radio Station where Richard was a presenter and Rebecca worked in marketing

British TV and Radio Presenter
Richard Bacon

Richard Paul Bacon

Age

41

Born

Sunday 30 Nov 1975

Other Partners

Konnie Huq

Relationship

until 2005

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rebecca Bacon

Rebecca Bacon

His Other Children

Children Together

Arthur Bacon

born 2011, age 6

Ivy Bacon

born 2014, age 3 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Richard Bacon
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Paul Bacon

Gender

Male

Age

41

Date of birth

Sunday 30 Nov 1975

Birth place

Mansfield, NOttinghamshire, England, UK

Occupations

TV Presenter

Radio Presenter (1998)

Education

Worksop College and Prep School, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom

Richard is the only Blue Peter Presenter to have ever been sacked following an exposure of him taking cocaine in a nightclub.

Trivia

Richard Bacon Family

Richard Bacon's parents:

Richard Bacon's father is Paul Noakes Richard Bacon's mother is Christine Noakes


Richard Bacon's children:

Richard Bacon's son is Arthur Bacon Richard Bacon's daughter is Ivy Bacon


Richard Bacon's current partners:

Richard Bacon's wife is Rebecca Bacon


Richard Bacon's former partners:

Richard Bacon had a relationship with Konnie Huq


Richard Bacon FameChain Links

Blue Peter Presenters

1997 - 1998

Other people in this association:

Matt Baker 1999 - 2006

John Noakes 1965 - 1978

Helen Skelton

more...

Rebecca Bacon
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Bacon

Maiden name

Rebecca McFarlane

Gender

Female

Occupations

Marketing Assistant

Trivia

Rebecca Bacon Family

Rebecca Bacon's children:

Rebecca Bacon's son is Arthur Bacon Rebecca Bacon's daughter is Ivy Bacon


Rebecca Bacon's current partners:

Rebecca Bacon's husband is Richard Bacon


Rebecca Bacon's in laws:

Rebecca Bacon's father in law is Paul Noakes Rebecca Bacon's mother in law is Christine Noakes