How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Kanye West
Partners of 
Kanye West

American Singer, Producer and Fashion Designer
Kanye West

Kanye Omari West

Age

40

Born

Wednesday 08 Jun 1977

Kanye West
Bio Details

Full name

Kanye Omari West

Also known as

Yeezy

Yeezus

Gender

Male

Age

40

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Jun 1977

Birth place

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Songwriter

Film Director

Education

Polaris High School, Oak Lawn, Illinois, United States (Finished 1995 (ca.))

The American Academy of Art, Chicago, United States (1996 (ca.) - 1997 (bef.))

Chicago State University, Chicago, United States (1996 (ca.) - 1997)

Death Threat

After Kanye interrupted Taylor Swifts speech at the MTV Video Awards he received death threats from her fans.
A 21-time Grammy Award Winner

Grammy Awards

2005 - Best Rap Album - The College Dropout
2005 - Best Rap Song - Jesus Walks
2005 -  Best R&B Song - You Don't Know My Name
2006 - Best Rap Album - Late Registration
2006 - Best Rap Song - Diamonds From Sierra Leone
2006 - Best Rap Performance - Gold Digger
2006 - Best Rap Album - Graduation
2008 - Best Rap Song - Good Life
2008 - Best Rap Performance - Southside
2008 - Best Rap Performance - Stronger
2008 - Best Rap Collaboration - American Boy
2008 - Best Rap Performance - Swagga Like Us
2010 - Best Rap Song & Collaboration - Run This Town
2012 - Best Rap Album - My Beaufiful Dark Twisted Fantasy
2012 - Best Rap Song & Collaboration - All of The Lights
2012 - Best Rap Performance - Otis
2012 - Best Rap Song & Performance - N****s In Paris
2013 - Best Rap collaboration - No Church In The Wild

Brit Awards

2006 - Best International Male Solo Artist
2008 - Best International Male Solo Artist

Partners of 
Kanye West

Relationship History

Kim Kardashian West

Married

2 children together

24 May 2014

Melody Thornton

Dated

dated from Aug 2010
until after Sep 2010

Amber Rose

Relationship

relationship began 2008
until before Jul 2010

Alexis Phifer

Broken Engagement

engaged from 2006
until Apr 2008

Brooke Crittendon

Dated

dated from before Jan 2005
until before 2008

Professional Partners

Paul McCartney

Professional Working Relationship

working together from 2014
until 2014

Kanye West Children

North West

born 2013, age 4
with Kim Kardashian West

Saint West

born 2015, age 2
with Kim Kardashian West

Kanye West Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Kanye West Family

Kanye West's parents:

Kanye West's father is Ray West Kanye West's mother was Donda West


Kanye West's children:

Kanye West's daughter is North West Kanye West's son is Saint West


Kanye West's current partners:

Kanye West's wife is Kim Kardashian West


Kanye West's former partners:

Kanye West had a relationship with Amber Rose Kanye West dated Melody Thornton Kanye West is the former fiance of Alexis Phifer Kanye West dated Brooke Crittendon


Kanye West's grandparents:

Kanye West's grandfather was Portwood Williams Sr Kanye West's grandmother was Lucille Williams Kanye West's grandfather was James West Kanye West's grandmother was Fannie West


Kanye West's uncles and aunts:

Kanye West's uncle is Portwood Williams Jr Kanye West's aunt is Shirlie Scoggins Sullivan Kanye West's aunt was Klaye Williams


Kanye West's in laws:

Kanye West's sister in law is Kourtney Kardashian Kanye West's sister in law is Khloe Kardashian Khloe Odom Kanye West's brother in law is Rob Kardashian Kanye West's half-sister in law is Kendall Jenner Kanye West's half-sister in law is Kylie Jenner Kanye West's father in law was Robert Kardashian Kanye West's mother in law is Kris Jenner Kanye West's step-father in law was Harry Shannon Kanye West's step-mother in law is Ellen Pierson Kanye West's grandfather in law is Arthur Kardashian Kanye West's grandmother in law is Helen Kardashian Kanye West's grandfather in law is Robert Houghton Kanye West's grandmother in law is Mary Jo Shannon Kanye West's wife Kim Kardashian West's aunt in law is Karen Houghton


Kanye West FameChain Links

Celebrities Who Have Received Death Threats

2015

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 2004

Kim Kardashian West 2012

Nicole Scherzinger

more...

Glastonbury Festival Headliners

2015

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2004

David Bowie 1971

David Bowie 2000

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2005 - The 47th

2005

Other people in this association:

President Bill Clinton 2005

Sir Rod Stewart CBE 2005

Prince 2005

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2006 - The 48th

2006

Other people in this association:

President Barack Obama 2006

David Bowie 2006

Stevie Wonder 2006

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2008 - The 50th

2008

Other people in this association:

President Barack Obama 2008

Madonna 2008

Prince 2008

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2009 - The 51st

2009

Other people in this association:

Dean Martin

Bruce Springsteen 2009

John Mayer

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2010 - The 52nd

2010

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 2010

Rihanna 2010

Lady Gaga 2010

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2012 - The 54th

2012

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2012

Rihanna 2012

Amy Winehouse 2012

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2013 - The 55th

2013

Other people in this association:

Rihanna 2013

Beyonce 2013

Adele 2013

more...

Brit Award Winners 2006 - The 26th

2006

Other people in this association:

James Blunt 2006

Chris Martin 2006

Will Champion 2006

more...

Brit Award Winners 2008 - The 28th

2008

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2008

Adele 2008

Gary Barlow OBE 2008

more...

Synaesthesia

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe

Stevie Wonder

Lorde

more...