Married Relationship facts

Married 1943

Radiologist to the Royal Family
Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson

Age

69

Born

Friday 05 Dec 1890

Died

21 Aug 1960

Other Partners

Winifred Graham-Hodgson

Married

2 children together

1917

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rosa Graham-Hodgson

Rosa Dorothy Graham-Hodgson

His Other Children

Derek Graham-Hodgson

born 1918, died 2006 (bef.), age 88 (approx.)
with Winifred Graham-Hodgson

Sonia Berry

born 1925, age 92 (approx.)
with Winifred Graham-Hodgson

Childhood friend of Queen Elizabeth II.

Children Together

Her Other Children

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Friday 05 Dec 1890

Date of death:

21 Aug 1960

Place of death

Middlesex Hospital, London, England, UK

Occupations

Radiographer

Education

Clare College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

St. Edward's School, Oxford, England, United Kingdom

Mulgrave School, Mulgrave Castle, Whitby, North Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson Family

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's children:

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's daughter is Sonia Berry Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's son was Derek Graham-Hodgson


Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's current partners:

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's wife was Rosa Graham-Hodgson Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's wife was Winifred Graham-Hodgson


Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's grandchildren:

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's grandson is Simon Berry


Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's in laws:

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's son in law is Anthony Berry


Rosa Graham-Hodgson
Bio Details

Full name

Rosa Dorothy Graham-Hodgson

Also known as

Rosa Dorothy Hallam

Gender

Female

Trivia

Rosa Graham-Hodgson Family

Rosa Graham-Hodgson's children:

Rosa Graham-Hodgson's step-daughter is Sonia Berry Rosa Graham-Hodgson's step-son was Derek Graham-Hodgson


Rosa Graham-Hodgson's current partners:

Rosa Graham-Hodgson's husband was Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson