Married Relationship facts

Married 1917

Radiologist to the Royal Family
Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson

Age

69

Born

Friday 05 Dec 1890

Died

21 Aug 1960

Other Partners

Rosa Graham-Hodgson

Married

1943

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Winifred Graham-Hodgson

Winifred Elizabeth Graham-Hodgson

His Other Children

Children Together

Derek Graham-Hodgson

born 1918, died 2006 (bef.), age 88 (approx.)

Sonia Berry

born 1925, age 92 (approx.)

Childhood friend of Queen Elizabeth II.

Her Other Children

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Friday 05 Dec 1890

Date of death:

21 Aug 1960

Place of death

Middlesex Hospital, London, England, UK

Occupations

Radiographer

Education

Clare College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

St. Edward's School, Oxford, England, United Kingdom

Mulgrave School, Mulgrave Castle, Whitby, North Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson Family

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's children:

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's daughter is Sonia Berry Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's son was Derek Graham-Hodgson


Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's current partners:

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's wife was Rosa Graham-Hodgson Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's wife was Winifred Graham-Hodgson


Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's grandchildren:

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's grandson is Simon Berry


Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's in laws:

Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson's son in law is Anthony Berry


Winifred Graham-Hodgson
Bio Details

Full name

Winifred Elizabeth Graham-Hodgson

Maiden name

Winifred Elizabeth Jenkins

Gender

Female

Trivia

Winifred Graham-Hodgson Family

Winifred Graham-Hodgson's children:

Winifred Graham-Hodgson's daughter is Sonia Berry Winifred Graham-Hodgson's son was Derek Graham-Hodgson


Winifred Graham-Hodgson's current partners:

Winifred Graham-Hodgson's husband was Sir Harold Graham-Hodgson


Winifred Graham-Hodgson's grandchildren:

Winifred Graham-Hodgson's grandson is Simon Berry


Winifred Graham-Hodgson's in laws:

Winifred Graham-Hodgson's son in law is Anthony Berry