Married Relationship facts

Married 9 Apr 1988

Australian politician
David Ridgway

David Wickham Ridgway

Age

57

Born

Monday 14 Nov 1960

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Meredith Ridgway

Meredith Ann Ridgway

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1968

His Other Children

Children Together

Ashleigh Ridgway

born 1990, age 27 (approx.)

Tara Ridgway

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)

Louis Ridgway

born 1999, age 18 (approx.)

Her Other Children

David Ridgway
Bio Details

Full name

David Wickham Ridgway

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Monday 14 Nov 1960

Birth place

Adelaide, South Australia

Education

Bordertown High School, Bordertown, South Australia, Australia

2015:  Liberal Party Leader of the Opposition in the South Australian Legislative Council.

Trivia

David Ridgway Family

David Ridgway's parents:

David Ridgway's father is Eric Ridgway David Ridgway's mother is Josephine Ridgway


David Ridgway's children:

David Ridgway's daughter is Ashleigh Ridgway David Ridgway's daughter is Tara Ridgway David Ridgway's son is Louis Ridgway


David Ridgway's current partners:

David Ridgway's wife is Meredith Ridgway


David Ridgway's in laws:

David Ridgway's father in law is Trevor Olafsen David Ridgway's mother in law is Nadine Olafsen


Meredith Ridgway
Bio Details

Full name

Meredith Ann Ridgway

Maiden name

Meredith Ann Olafsen

Gender

Female

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1968

Trivia

Meredith Ridgway Family

Meredith Ridgway's parents:

Meredith Ridgway's father is Trevor Olafsen Meredith Ridgway's mother is Nadine Olafsen


Meredith Ridgway's children:

Meredith Ridgway's daughter is Ashleigh Ridgway Meredith Ridgway's daughter is Tara Ridgway Meredith Ridgway's son is Louis Ridgway


Meredith Ridgway's current partners:

Meredith Ridgway's husband is David Ridgway


Meredith Ridgway's in laws:

Meredith Ridgway's father in law is Eric Ridgway Meredith Ridgway's mother in law is Josephine Ridgway