Married Relationship facts

Married Jun 2008

American Actor  
Ethan Hawke

Ethan Green Hawke

Age

46

Born

Friday 06 Nov 1970

Other Partners

Uma Thurman

Divorced

2 children together

married 1 May 1998
divorce 2005

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ryan Hawke

Ryan Hawke

His Other Children

Maya Hawke

born 1998, age 19 (approx.)
with Uma Thurman

Daughter of Uma Thurman and Ethan Hawke

Levon Hawke

born 2002, age 15 (approx.)
with Uma Thurman

Children Together

Clementine Hawke

born 2008, age 9 (approx.)

Indiana Hawke

born 2011, age 6 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Ethan Hawke
Bio Details

Full name

Ethan Green Hawke

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Friday 06 Nov 1970

Birth place

Austin, Texas, USA

Occupations

Actor

Director

Writer

Education

Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, United States

Trivia

Ethan Hawke Family

Ethan Hawke's parents:

Ethan Hawke's father is James Hawke Ethan Hawke's mother is Leslie Hawke


Ethan Hawke's children:

Ethan Hawke's daughter is Maya Hawke Ethan Hawke's son is Levon Hawke Ethan Hawke's daughter is Clementine Hawke Ethan Hawke's daughter is Indiana Hawke


Ethan Hawke's current partners:

Ethan Hawke's wife is Ryan Hawke


Ethan Hawke's former partners:

Ethan Hawke's former wife is Uma Thurman


Ethan Hawke's former in laws:

Ethan Hawke's former father in law is Robert Thurman Ethan Hawke's former mother in law is Nena Thurman Ethan Hawke's former grandfather in law was Beverley Reid Thurman Ethan Hawke's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Dean Farrar Ethan Hawke's former grandfather in law was Baron Karl von Schlebrugge Ethan Hawke's former grandmother in law was Birgit Holmquist Ethan Hawke's former half-sister in law is Taya Thurman Ethan Hawke's former brother in law is Ganden Thurman Ethan Hawke's former brother in law is Dechan Thurman Ethan Hawke's former brother in law is Mipam Thurman


Ethan Hawke FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2015

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

2017

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Ryan Hawke
Bio Details

Full name

Ryan Hawke

Maiden name

Ryan Shawhughes

Gender

Female

Trivia

Ryan Hawke Family

Ryan Hawke's children:

Ryan Hawke's step-daughter is Maya Hawke Ryan Hawke's daughter is Clementine Hawke Ryan Hawke's daughter is Indiana Hawke Ryan Hawke's step-son is Levon Hawke


Ryan Hawke's current partners:

Ryan Hawke's husband is Ethan Hawke


Ryan Hawke's in laws:

Ryan Hawke's father in law is James Hawke Ryan Hawke's mother in law is Leslie Hawke