Married Relationship facts

Married 6 Oct 1927

King’s Weigh House, Duke Street, London, England, UK

John Lewis

John Herbert Lewis

Age

85

Born

Sunday 17 Dec 1899

Died

13 Aug 1985

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gwen Lewis

Gwen Lewis

Age

82

Born

Friday 02 Aug 1901

Died

20 Jun 1984

His Other Children

Children Together

Watcyn Lewis

born 1930, age 86 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Lewis
Bio Details

Full name

John Herbert Lewis

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 17 Dec 1899

Date of death:

13 Aug 1985

Place of death

Dacorum, Hertfordshire, England UK

Trivia

John Lewis Family

John Lewis's parents:

John Lewis's father is Hugh Lewis


John Lewis's children:

John Lewis's son is Watcyn Lewis


John Lewis's current partners:

John Lewis's wife was Gwen Lewis


John Lewis's grandchildren:

John Lewis's grandson is Damian Lewis OBE John Lewis's grandson is Gareth Lewis


John Lewis's great grandchildren:

John Lewis's great granddaughter is Manon Lewis John Lewis's great grandson is Gulliver Lewis


John Lewis's in laws:

John Lewis's father in law is George Owens John Lewis's daughter in law is Charlotte Lewis


Gwen Lewis
Bio Details

Full name

Gwen Lewis

Maiden name

Gewn Owens

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 02 Aug 1901

Date of death:

20 Jun 1984

Trivia

Gwen Lewis Family

Gwen Lewis's parents:

Gwen Lewis's father is George Owens


Gwen Lewis's children:

Gwen Lewis's son is Watcyn Lewis


Gwen Lewis's current partners:

Gwen Lewis's husband was John Lewis


Gwen Lewis's grandchildren:

Gwen Lewis's grandson is Damian Lewis OBE Gwen Lewis's grandson is Gareth Lewis


Gwen Lewis's great grandchildren:

Gwen Lewis's great granddaughter is Manon Lewis Gwen Lewis's great grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Gwen Lewis's in laws:

Gwen Lewis's father in law is Hugh Lewis Gwen Lewis's daughter in law is Charlotte Lewis