Married Relationship facts

Married 24 Mar 1875

Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt

Sir Alfred Fernandez Yarrow, 1st Baronet

Age

90

Born

Thursday 13 Jan 1842

Died

24 Jan 1932

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Minnie Yarrow

Minnie Florence Yarrow

His Other Children

Children Together

Ethel Dawson

Her Other Children

Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Alfred Fernandez Yarrow, 1st Baronet

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

Thursday 13 Jan 1842

Birth place

Bury Court, St Mary Axe, London,

Date of death:

24 Jan 1932

Trivia

Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt Family

Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's children:

Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's daughter is Ethel Dawson


Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's current partners:

Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's wife was Minnie Yarrow


Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's grandchildren:

Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's granddaughter was Ursula Bowater


Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's great grandchildren:

Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's great granddaughter is Charlotte Lewis   Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's great great grandson is Damian Lewis OBE Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's great great granddaughter is Amanda Yaxley Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's great great grandson is William Russell Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's great great grandson is Gareth Lewis   Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's 3x great granddaughter is Manon Lewis Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's 3x great grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's in laws:

Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt's son in law was Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson


Minnie Yarrow
Bio Details

Full name

Minnie Florence Yarrow

Maiden name

Minnie Florence Franklin

Gender

Female

Trivia

Minnie Yarrow Family

Minnie Yarrow's children:

Minnie Yarrow's daughter is Ethel Dawson


Minnie Yarrow's current partners:

Minnie Yarrow's husband was Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt


Minnie Yarrow's grandchildren:

Minnie Yarrow's granddaughter was Ursula Bowater


Minnie Yarrow's great grandchildren:

Minnie Yarrow's great granddaughter is Charlotte Lewis   Minnie Yarrow's great great grandson is Damian Lewis OBE Minnie Yarrow's great great granddaughter is Amanda Yaxley Minnie Yarrow's great great grandson is William Russell Minnie Yarrow's great great grandson is Gareth Lewis   Minnie Yarrow's 3x great granddaughter is Manon Lewis Minnie Yarrow's 3x great grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Minnie Yarrow's in laws:

Minnie Yarrow's son in law was Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson