Married Relationship facts

Married 18 Dec 1900

Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson

Bertrance Edward Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1865

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ethel Dawson

Minnie Ethel Dawson

His Other Children

Children Together

Ursula Bowater

born 1907, died 1999, age 92 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson
Bio Details

Full name

Bertrance Edward Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1865

Trivia

Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson Family

Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's children:

Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's daughter was Ursula Bowater


Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's current partners:

Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's wife was Ethel Dawson


Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's grandchildren:

Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's granddaughter is Charlotte Lewis


Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's great grandchildren:

Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's great grandson is Damian Lewis OBE Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's great granddaughter is Amanda Yaxley Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's great grandson is William Russell Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's great grandson is Gareth Lewis   Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's great great granddaughter is Manon Lewis Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's great great grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's in laws:

Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's son in law was Sir Ian Bowater Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's father in law was Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson's mother in law is Minnie Yarrow


Ethel Dawson
Bio Details

Full name

Minnie Ethel Dawson

Maiden name

Minnie Ethel Yarrow

Gender

Female

Trivia

Ethel Dawson Family

Ethel Dawson's parents:

Ethel Dawson's father was Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt Ethel Dawson's mother is Minnie Yarrow


Ethel Dawson's children:

Ethel Dawson's daughter was Ursula Bowater


Ethel Dawson's current partners:

Ethel Dawson's husband was Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson


Ethel Dawson's grandchildren:

Ethel Dawson's granddaughter is Charlotte Lewis


Ethel Dawson's great grandchildren:

Ethel Dawson's great grandson is Damian Lewis OBE Ethel Dawson's great granddaughter is Amanda Yaxley Ethel Dawson's great grandson is William Russell Ethel Dawson's great grandson is Gareth Lewis   Ethel Dawson's great great granddaughter is Manon Lewis Ethel Dawson's great great grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Ethel Dawson's in laws:

Ethel Dawson's son in law was Sir Ian Bowater