Married Relationship facts

Married 10 Dec 1925

Lord Mayor of London 1969-70
Sir Ian Bowater

Sir Ian Frank Bowater

Age

77

Born

Friday 16 Dec 1904

Died

1 Oct 1982

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ursula Bowater

Ursula Margaret Bowater

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1907

Died

16 Jan 1999

His Other Children

Children Together

Charlotte Lewis

born 1937, age 80 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir Ian Bowater
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Ian Frank Bowater

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Friday 16 Dec 1904

Date of death:

1 Oct 1982

Trivia

Sir Ian Bowater Family

Sir Ian Bowater's parents:

Sir Ian Bowater's father was Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt Sir Ian Bowater's mother was Ethel Bowater


Sir Ian Bowater's children:

Sir Ian Bowater's daughter is Charlotte Lewis


Sir Ian Bowater's current partners:

Sir Ian Bowater's wife was Ursula Bowater


Sir Ian Bowater's grandchildren:

Sir Ian Bowater's grandson is Damian Lewis OBE Sir Ian Bowater's granddaughter is Amanda Yaxley Sir Ian Bowater's grandson is William Russell Sir Ian Bowater's grandson is Gareth Lewis


Sir Ian Bowater's great grandchildren:

Sir Ian Bowater's great granddaughter is Manon Lewis Sir Ian Bowater's great grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Sir Ian Bowater's in laws:

Sir Ian Bowater's father in law was Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson Sir Ian Bowater's mother in law is Ethel Dawson Sir Ian Bowater's grandfather in law was Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt Sir Ian Bowater's grandmother in law is Minnie Yarrow Sir Ian Bowater's son in law is Watcyn Lewis Sir Ian Bowater's son in law was Denis Russell


Ursula Bowater
Bio Details

Full name

Ursula Margaret Bowater

Maiden name

Ursula Margaret Dawson

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1907

Date of death:

16 Jan 1999

Trivia

Ursula Bowater Family

Ursula Bowater's parents:

Ursula Bowater's father was Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson Ursula Bowater's mother is Ethel Dawson


Ursula Bowater's children:

Ursula Bowater's daughter is Charlotte Lewis


Ursula Bowater's current partners:

Ursula Bowater's husband was Sir Ian Bowater


Ursula Bowater's grandparents:

Ursula Bowater's grandfather was Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt Ursula Bowater's grandmother is Minnie Yarrow


Ursula Bowater's grandchildren:

Ursula Bowater's grandson is Damian Lewis OBE Ursula Bowater's granddaughter is Amanda Yaxley Ursula Bowater's grandson is William Russell Ursula Bowater's grandson is Gareth Lewis


Ursula Bowater's great grandchildren:

Ursula Bowater's great granddaughter is Manon Lewis Ursula Bowater's great grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Ursula Bowater's in laws:

Ursula Bowater's father in law was Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt Ursula Bowater's mother in law was Ethel Bowater Ursula Bowater's son in law is Watcyn Lewis Ursula Bowater's son in law was Denis Russell