Married Relationship facts

Married 27 Sep 1961

Denis Russell

Denis Russell

Age

32

Born

Thursday 12 Apr 1934

Died

30 Jul 1966

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Watcyn Lewis

Married

2 children together

2 Jan 1970

Professional Partners

Siblings

Charlotte Lewis

Charlotte Mary Lewis

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

Jul 1937

His Other Children

Children Together

Amanda Yaxley

born 1963, age 54

William Russell

born 1965, age 52

Her Other Children

Damian Lewis OBE

born 1971, age 46
with Watcyn Lewis

British Actor

Gareth Lewis

born 1973, age 44
with Watcyn Lewis

Denis Russell
Bio Details

Full name

Denis Russell

Gender

Male

Age

32

Date of birth

Thursday 12 Apr 1934

Date of death:

30 Jul 1966

Trivia

Denis Russell Family

Denis Russell's children:

Denis Russell's step-son is Damian Lewis OBE Denis Russell's daughter is Amanda Yaxley Denis Russell's son is William Russell Denis Russell's step-son is Gareth Lewis


Denis Russell's current partners:

Denis Russell's wife was Charlotte Lewis


Denis Russell's in laws:

Denis Russell's father in law was Sir Ian Bowater Denis Russell's mother in law was Ursula Bowater Denis Russell's grandfather in law was Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt Denis Russell's grandmother in law was Ethel Bowater Denis Russell's grandfather in law was Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson Denis Russell's grandmother in law is Ethel Dawson


Charlotte Lewis
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Mary Lewis

Maiden name

Charlotte Mary Bowater

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jul 1937

Trivia

Charlotte Lewis Family

Charlotte Lewis's parents:

Charlotte Lewis's father was Sir Ian Bowater Charlotte Lewis's mother was Ursula Bowater


Charlotte Lewis's children:

Charlotte Lewis's son is Damian Lewis OBE Charlotte Lewis's daughter is Amanda Yaxley Charlotte Lewis's son is William Russell Charlotte Lewis's son is Gareth Lewis


Charlotte Lewis's current partners:

Charlotte Lewis's husband is Watcyn Lewis Charlotte Lewis's husband was Denis Russell


Charlotte Lewis's grandparents:

Charlotte Lewis's grandfather was Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson Charlotte Lewis's grandmother is Ethel Dawson Charlotte Lewis's grandfather was Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt Charlotte Lewis's grandmother was Ethel Bowater


Charlotte Lewis's great grandparents:

Charlotte Lewis's great grandfather was Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt Charlotte Lewis's great grandmother is Minnie Yarrow


Charlotte Lewis's grandchildren:

Charlotte Lewis's granddaughter is Manon Lewis Charlotte Lewis's grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Charlotte Lewis's in laws:

Charlotte Lewis's daughter in law is Helen McCrory Charlotte Lewis's father in law was John Lewis Charlotte Lewis's mother in law was Gwen Lewis Charlotte Lewis's grandfather in law is Hugh Lewis Charlotte Lewis's grandfather in law is George Owens