Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Jan 1970

St Margaret, Lothbury, London, England, UK

Watcyn Lewis

John Watcyn Lewis

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

Dec 1930

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Denis Russell

Married

2 children together

27 Sep 1961

Professional Partners

Siblings

Charlotte Lewis

Charlotte Mary Lewis

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

Jul 1937

His Other Children

Children Together

Damian Lewis OBE

born 1971, age 46

British Actor

Gareth Lewis

born 1973, age 44

Her Other Children

Amanda Yaxley

born 1963, age 54
with Denis Russell

William Russell

born 1965, age 52
with Denis Russell

Watcyn Lewis
Bio Details

Full name

John Watcyn Lewis

Gender

Male

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

Dec 1930

Trivia

Watcyn Lewis Family

Watcyn Lewis's parents:

Watcyn Lewis's father was John Lewis Watcyn Lewis's mother was Gwen Lewis


Watcyn Lewis's children:

Watcyn Lewis's son is Damian Lewis OBE Watcyn Lewis's son is Gareth Lewis Watcyn Lewis's step-daughter is Amanda Yaxley Watcyn Lewis's step-son is William Russell


Watcyn Lewis's current partners:

Watcyn Lewis's wife is Charlotte Lewis


Watcyn Lewis's grandparents:

Watcyn Lewis's grandfather is George Owens Watcyn Lewis's grandfather is Hugh Lewis


Watcyn Lewis's grandchildren:

Watcyn Lewis's granddaughter is Manon Lewis Watcyn Lewis's grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Watcyn Lewis's in laws:

Watcyn Lewis's daughter in law is Helen McCrory Watcyn Lewis's father in law was Sir Ian Bowater Watcyn Lewis's mother in law was Ursula Bowater Watcyn Lewis's grandfather in law was Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt Watcyn Lewis's grandmother in law was Ethel Bowater Watcyn Lewis's grandfather in law was Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson Watcyn Lewis's grandmother in law is Ethel Dawson


Charlotte Lewis
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Mary Lewis

Maiden name

Charlotte Mary Bowater

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jul 1937

Trivia

Charlotte Lewis Family

Charlotte Lewis's parents:

Charlotte Lewis's father was Sir Ian Bowater Charlotte Lewis's mother was Ursula Bowater


Charlotte Lewis's children:

Charlotte Lewis's son is Damian Lewis OBE Charlotte Lewis's daughter is Amanda Yaxley Charlotte Lewis's son is William Russell Charlotte Lewis's son is Gareth Lewis


Charlotte Lewis's current partners:

Charlotte Lewis's husband is Watcyn Lewis Charlotte Lewis's husband was Denis Russell


Charlotte Lewis's grandparents:

Charlotte Lewis's grandfather was Bertrance Dawson, 1st Baron Dawson Charlotte Lewis's grandmother is Ethel Dawson Charlotte Lewis's grandfather was Major Sir Frank Bowater, 1st Bt Charlotte Lewis's grandmother was Ethel Bowater


Charlotte Lewis's great grandparents:

Charlotte Lewis's great grandfather was Sir Alfred Yarrow, 1st Bt Charlotte Lewis's great grandmother is Minnie Yarrow


Charlotte Lewis's grandchildren:

Charlotte Lewis's granddaughter is Manon Lewis Charlotte Lewis's grandson is Gulliver Lewis


Charlotte Lewis's in laws:

Charlotte Lewis's daughter in law is Helen McCrory Charlotte Lewis's father in law was John Lewis Charlotte Lewis's mother in law was Gwen Lewis Charlotte Lewis's grandfather in law is Hugh Lewis Charlotte Lewis's grandfather in law is George Owens