How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Kelly Clarkson
Kelly Clarkson

Partners of 
Kelly Clarkson

Brandon Blackstock

Married

2 children together

20 Oct 2013

Graham Colton

Dated

dated from about Jul 2005
until about Jan 2006

Kelly Clarkson
Bio Details

Full name

Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Also known as

Kelly Blackstock

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Saturday 24 Apr 1982

Birth place

Forth Worth, Texas, USA

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Cocktail Waitress (Finished 2002 (bef.))

Telemarketer

Education

Pauline Hughes Middle School, Burleson, Texas, United States

Burleson High School, Burleson, Texas, United States (Finished 2000)

Grammy Awards

2006 - Best Pop Album - Breakaway
2006 - Best Female Pop Vocal - Since U Been Gone
2013 - Best Pop Album - Stronger

Kelly Clarkson Siblings

Jason Clarkson

Brother

Alyssa Clarkson

Sister

American Idol Winner
Kelly Clarkson

Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Age

35

Born

Saturday 24 Apr 1982

Kelly Clarkson Partner(s) Other Children

Kelly Clarkson Children

River Blackstock

born 2014, age 3
with Brandon Blackstock

Remington Blackstock

born 2016, age 1
with Brandon Blackstock

Savannah Blackstock

born 2001, age 16 (approx.)
step-child with Brandon Blackstock

Seth Blackstock

born 2007, age 10 (approx.)
step-child with Brandon Blackstock

Trivia

Kelly Clarkson Family

Kelly Clarkson's parents:

Kelly Clarkson's father is Michael Clarkson Kelly Clarkson's mother is Jeanne Ann Taylor


Kelly Clarkson's children:

Kelly Clarkson's daughter is River Blackstock Kelly Clarkson's son is Remington Blackstock Kelly Clarkson's step-daughter is Savannah Blackstock Kelly Clarkson's step-son is Seth Blackstock


Kelly Clarkson's current partners:

Kelly Clarkson's husband is Brandon Blackstock


Kelly Clarkson's former partners:

Kelly Clarkson dated Graham Colton


Kelly Clarkson's siblings:

Kelly Clarkson's brother is Jason Clarkson Kelly Clarkson's sister is Alyssa Clarkson


Kelly Clarkson's in laws:

Kelly Clarkson's step-mother in law is Reba McEntire Kelly Clarkson's father in law is Narvel Blackstock


Kelly Clarkson FameChain Links

American Idol Winners

2002

Other people in this association:

Fantasia Barrino 2004

Carrie Underwood 2005

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2006 - The 48th

2006

Other people in this association:

President Barack Obama 2006

David Bowie 2006

Stevie Wonder 2006

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2013 - The 55th

2013

Other people in this association:

Rihanna 2013

Beyonce 2013

Adele 2013

more...