How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Catherine Deneuve
Catherine Deneuve

Partners of 
Catherine Deneuve

Marcello Mastroianni

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1972
until circa 1976

David Bailey

Divorced

married 19 Aug 1965
divorce 1972

Roger Vadim

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1961
until before 1965

Francois Truffaut

Relationship

Catherine Deneuve
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Fabienne Deneuve

Maiden name

Catherine Fabienne Dorleac

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Friday 22 Oct 1943

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Actress

Catherine Deneuve Siblings

Danielle Dorleac

Half-sister

other parent: Aime Clariond

Françoise Dorléac

Sister

Sylvie Dorleac

Sister

French Actress
Catherine Deneuve

Catherine Fabienne Deneuve

Age

74

Born

Friday 22 Oct 1943

Catherine Deneuve Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Deneuve Children

Christian Vadim

born 1963, age 54
with Roger Vadim

Chiara Mastroianni

born 1972, age 45
with Marcello Mastroianni

Trivia

Catherine Deneuve Family

Catherine Deneuve's parents:

Catherine Deneuve's mother is Renee Simonot Catherine Deneuve's father was Maurice Dorléac


Catherine Deneuve's children:

Catherine Deneuve's son is Christian Vadim Catherine Deneuve's daughter is Chiara Mastroianni


Catherine Deneuve's former partners:

Catherine Deneuve's former husband is David Bailey Catherine Deneuve had a relationship with Marcello Mastroianni Catherine Deneuve had a relationship with Roger Vadim Catherine Deneuve had a relationship with Francois Truffaut


Catherine Deneuve's siblings:

Catherine Deneuve's sister was Françoise Dorléac Catherine Deneuve's half-sister is Danielle Dorleac Catherine Deneuve's sister is Sylvie Dorleac


Catherine Deneuve's grandchildren:

Catherine Deneuve's grandson is Igor Vadim Catherine Deneuve's grandchild is Lou Vadim Catherine Deneuve's granddaughter is Mona Vadim Catherine Deneuve's granddaughter is Anna Biolay


Catherine Deneuve's former in laws:

Catherine Deneuve's former son in law is Benjamin Biolay Catherine Deneuve's former father in law is Herbert Bailey Catherine Deneuve's former mother in law is Gladys Bailey Catherine Deneuve's former son in law is Caroline Buffatini