Married Relationship facts

Married 1948 - 1998

The Nolan Sisters' Father
Tommy Nolan

Tommy Nolan

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1925

Died

1998

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of The Nolan Sisters
Maureen Nolan

Maureen Nolan

Age

81

Born

Wednesday 15 Dec 1926

Died

30 Dec 2007

His Other Children

Children Together

Tommy Nolan

born 1950, age 67 (approx.)

Eldest Brother of the Nolan Sisters

Anne Nolan

born 1950, age 66 (approx.)

Nolan Sister

Denise Nolan

born 1952, age 65 (approx.)

Nolan Sister

Maureen Nolan

born 1954, age 63

Nolan Sister

Brian Nolan

born 1955, age 62 (approx.)

Brother of The Nolan Sisters

Linda Nolan

born 1959, age 58

Nolan Sister

Bernie Nolan

born 1960, died 2013, age 52

Lead Vocalist of the Nolan Sisters

Coleen Nolan

born 1965, age 52

Nolan Sister turned Loose Woman

Her Other Children

Tommy Nolan
Bio Details

Full name

Tommy Nolan

Gender

Male

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1925

Date of death:

1998

Occupations

Singer

Trivia

Tommy Nolan Family

Tommy Nolan's children:

Tommy Nolan's daughter was Bernie Nolan Tommy Nolan's daughter is Coleen Nolan Tommy Nolan's daughter is Anne Nolan Tommy Nolan's daughter is Denise Nolan Tommy Nolan's daughter is Maureen Nolan Tommy Nolan's daughter is Linda Nolan Tommy Nolan's son is Tommy Nolan Tommy Nolan's son is Brian Nolan


Tommy Nolan's former partners:

Tommy Nolan's former wife was Maureen Nolan


Tommy Nolan's grandchildren:

Tommy Nolan's grandson is Shane Richie Jr Tommy Nolan's grandson is Jake Roche Tommy Nolan's granddaughter is Amy Wilson Tommy Nolan's granddaughter is Alex Wilson Tommy Nolan's grandson is Danny Hoyle Tommy Nolan's granddaughter was Kate Doneathy Tommy Nolan's granddaughter is Erin Doneathy Tommy Nolan's granddaughter is Ciara Fensome


Tommy Nolan's great grandchildren:

Tommy Nolan's great granddaughter is Ava Hoyle Tommy Nolan's great granddaughter is Sienna Hoyle Tommy Nolan's great granddaughter is Roma Hoyle Tommy Nolan's great granddaughter is Amelia Richie


Tommy Nolan's in laws:

Tommy Nolan's son in law was Brian Hudson Tommy Nolan's son in law is Steve Doneathy Tommy Nolan's son in law is Ray Fensome


Tommy Nolan's former in laws:

Tommy Nolan's former son in law is Shane Richie Tommy Nolan's former son in law is Brian Wilson Tommy Nolan's former son in law is Ritchie Hoyle


Maureen Nolan
Bio Details

Full name

Maureen Nolan

Also known as

Tufty

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Dec 1926

Birth place

Diblin Ireland

Date of death:

30 Dec 2007

Place of death

Blackpool, UK

Cause of death

Alzheimers

Occupations

Singer

Education

Royal Irish Academy, Dublin, Ireland

Maureen was the founder of The Nolans which originally started with all 10 family members performing on stage.  
Maureen trained as a Soprano at the Royal Irish Academy.

Trivia

Maureen Nolan Family

Maureen Nolan's children:

Maureen Nolan's daughter was Bernie Nolan Maureen Nolan's daughter is Coleen Nolan Maureen Nolan's daughter is Anne Nolan Maureen Nolan's daughter is Denise Nolan Maureen Nolan's daughter is Maureen Nolan Maureen Nolan's daughter is Linda Nolan Maureen Nolan's son is Tommy Nolan Maureen Nolan's son is Brian Nolan


Maureen Nolan's former partners:

Maureen Nolan's former husband was Tommy Nolan


Maureen Nolan's grandchildren:

Maureen Nolan's grandson is Shane Richie Jr Maureen Nolan's grandson is Jake Roche Maureen Nolan's granddaughter is Amy Wilson Maureen Nolan's granddaughter is Alex Wilson Maureen Nolan's grandson is Danny Hoyle Maureen Nolan's granddaughter was Kate Doneathy Maureen Nolan's granddaughter is Erin Doneathy Maureen Nolan's granddaughter is Ciara Fensome


Maureen Nolan's great grandchildren:

Maureen Nolan's great granddaughter is Ava Hoyle Maureen Nolan's great granddaughter is Sienna Hoyle Maureen Nolan's great granddaughter is Roma Hoyle Maureen Nolan's great granddaughter is Amelia Richie


Maureen Nolan's in laws:

Maureen Nolan's son in law was Brian Hudson Maureen Nolan's son in law is Steve Doneathy Maureen Nolan's son in law is Ray Fensome


Maureen Nolan's former in laws:

Maureen Nolan's former son in law is Shane Richie Maureen Nolan's former son in law is Brian Wilson Maureen Nolan's former son in law is Ritchie Hoyle