How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frankie FitzGerald
Frankie FitzGerald

Partners of 
Frankie FitzGerald

Frankie FitzGerald
Bio Details

Full name

Francis sterba

Maiden name

Francis Fitzgerald

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Monday 21 Oct 1940

Occupations

Journalist

Historian

Author

1973: Won a Pulitzer Prize for her non-fiction bestseller "Fire in the Lake" which was a bout the war in Vietnam.

Frankie FitzGerald Siblings

Penelope Tree

Half-sister

other parent: Ronnie Tree

Trivia

Frankie FitzGerald Family

Frankie FitzGerald's parents:

Frankie FitzGerald's father is Desmond Fitzgerald Frankie FitzGerald's mother was Marietta Tree Frankie FitzGerald's step-father was Ronnie Tree


Frankie FitzGerald's siblings:

Frankie FitzGerald's half-sister is Penelope Tree


Frankie FitzGerald's nieces and nephews:

Frankie FitzGerald's niece is Paloma Fataar