Disputed Marriage Relationship facts

"Marriage" 1938

Durham, UK

George abandoned his wife Marion and 3 children, married Isabella making him a bigamist.

George and Isabella and their four children emigrated to Australia in 1961

Kim Cattrall's Grandfather and Bigamist
George Baugh

George Baugh

Died

1974

Other Partners

Marion Baugh

Estranged

3 children together

estranged from 1938

Professional Partners

George Baugh Siblings

Amy Garrett

Sister

Edna Baugh

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Isabella Baugh

Isabella Baugh

Died

1990

His Other Children

Shane Cattrall

born 1930, age 87 (approx.)
with Marion Baugh

Marjorie Baugh

born 1933, age 84 (approx.)
with Marion Baugh

Dorothy Baugh

born 1936, age 81 (approx.)
with Marion Baugh

Children Together

Her Other Children

George Baugh
Bio Details

Full name

George Baugh

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1974

Occupations

Post Office Manager

Trivia

George Baugh Family

George Baugh's children:

George Baugh's daughter is Shane Cattrall George Baugh's daughter is Marjorie Baugh George Baugh's daughter is Dorothy Baugh


George Baugh's current partners:

George Baugh's "wife" was Isabella Baugh


George Baugh's former partners:

George Baugh's former wife is Marion Baugh


George Baugh's siblings:

George Baugh's sister is Amy Garrett George Baugh's sister is Edna Baugh


George Baugh's nieces and nephews:

George Baugh's nephew is Steve Garrett


George Baugh's grandchildren:

George Baugh's granddaughter is Kim Cattrall George Baugh's granddaughter is Cherry Kuss


George Baugh's great grandchildren:

George Baugh's great granddaughter is Kate Kuss George Baugh's great grandson is Alec Kuss


George Baugh's former in laws:

George Baugh's former son in law was Dennis Cattrall


Isabella Baugh
Bio Details

Full name

Isabella Baugh

Maiden name

Isabella Oliver

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1990

Trivia

Isabella Baugh Family

Isabella Baugh's children:

Isabella Baugh's step-daughter is Shane Cattrall Isabella Baugh's step-daughter is Marjorie Baugh Isabella Baugh's step-daughter is Dorothy Baugh


Isabella Baugh's current partners:

Isabella Baugh's "husband" was George Baugh


Isabella Baugh's in laws:

Isabella Baugh's sister in law is Amy Garrett Isabella Baugh's sister in law is Edna Baugh