Married

Grandfather of Comedy Legend Ben Stiller
Edward Meara

Edward J Meara

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grandmother of Comedy Legend Ben Stiller
Mary Meara

Mary Meara

His Other Children

Children Together

Anne Meara

born 1929, died 2015, age 85

Stiller and Mear Comedy Team

Her Other Children

Edward Meara
Bio Details

Full name

Edward J Meara

Gender

Male

Deceased

Occupations

Lawyer

Talent Manager

Trivia

Edward Meara Family

Edward Meara's children:

Edward Meara's daughter was Anne Meara


Edward Meara's current partners:

Edward Meara's wife was Mary Meara


Edward Meara's grandchildren:

Edward Meara's grandson is Ben Stiller Edward Meara's granddaughter is Amy Stiller


Edward Meara's great grandchildren:

Edward Meara's great granddaughter is Ella Stiller Edward Meara's great grandson is Quinlin Stiller


Edward Meara's in laws:

Edward Meara's son in law is Jerry Stiller


Mary Meara
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Meara

Maiden name

Mary Dempsey

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mary Meara Family

Mary Meara's children:

Mary Meara's daughter was Anne Meara


Mary Meara's current partners:

Mary Meara's husband was Edward Meara


Mary Meara's grandchildren:

Mary Meara's grandson is Ben Stiller Mary Meara's granddaughter is Amy Stiller


Mary Meara's great grandchildren:

Mary Meara's great granddaughter is Ella Stiller Mary Meara's great grandson is Quinlin Stiller


Mary Meara's in laws:

Mary Meara's son in law is Jerry Stiller